2018/19 Rep Rangers Tryout Schedule (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2018/19 Rep Rangers Tryout Schedule

2018/19 ORHC Rep Rangers Tryouts
Tryout Schedules



Reminder : Pre-Tryout Goalie Evaluations
Goalies are invited to attend the Pre-Tryout Goalie Evaluations being held on April 21st and 22nd. Click here for more information.


Reminder : Body Contact Clinic
All Minor Bantam players (born in 2005) as well as any Bantam players (born in 2006) and older who played in House League last season are required to attend a Body Contact Clinic before attending a Rep Ranger Tryout. Click here for more information.



Click Here to view the Schedule by Date Click Here to view the Schedule by Division


Please click here to open the ORHC Tryout Registration Site
Questions? Please click here to open the FAQs page


2018/19 Tryout Schedule by Division

Team Day Date Start Time Finish Time Location Split
BODY CONTACT CLINICS
Body Contact Clinic One Thursday 05-Apr 5:45 PM 6:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Two Thursday 05-Apr 6:45 PM 7:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Three Thursday 05-Apr 7:45 PM 8:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Four Tuesday 10-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Five Tuesday 10-Apr 6:00 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Six Friday 13-Apr 7:30 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 3  
Body Contact Clinic Seven Friday 13-Apr 8:30 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
PRE-TRYOUT GOALIE EVALUATIONS
Novice Saturday 21-Apr 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom Saturday 21-Apr 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Atom Saturday 21-Apr 12:30 PM 1:35 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee Saturday 21-Apr 1:45 PM 2:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee Sunday 22-Apr 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam Sunday 22-Apr 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 4  
Bantam Sunday 22-Apr 8:45 AM 9:50 AM SMSC # 4  
NOVICE
Novice - Goalies Saturday 21-Apr 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 2  
Novice AAA Monday 16-Apr 5:00 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Novice AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 5:00 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Novice AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 5:45 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Novice AAA Thursday 19-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Novice AA Tuesday 24-Apr 5:00 PM 5:55 PM SMSC # 4 Split :: Session 1
Novice AA Tuesday 24-Apr 5:55 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4 Split :: Session 2
Novice AA Thursday 26-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
Novice AA Friday 27-Apr 5:00 PM 6:50 PM River Oaks A  
Novice A Red Tuesday 01-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Novice A Red Tuesday 01-May 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Novice A Red Wednesday 02-May 5:00 PM 6:00 PM River Oaks A  
Novice A Red Thursday 03-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
Novice A Blue Friday 04-May 5:00 PM 6:00 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Novice A Blue Friday 04-May 6:10 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Novice A Blue Saturday 05-May 10:15 AM 11:20 AM SMSC # 3  
Novice A Blue Sunday 06-May 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Novice AE Monday 07-May 5:00 PM 6:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Novice AE Tuesday 08-May 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Novice AE Wednesday 09-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
MINOR ATOM
Minor Atom - Goalies Saturday 21-Apr 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom AAA Monday 16-Apr 5:00 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 5:00 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AAA Thursday 19-Apr 6:00 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom AA Monday 23-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom AA Monday 23-Apr 5:50 PM 6:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Atom AA Tuesday 24-Apr 7:00 PM 8:10 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Atom AA Wednesday 25-Apr 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom A Red Monday 30-Apr 5:00 PM 5:40 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom A Red Monday 30-Apr 5:40 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Atom A Red Tuesday 01-May 5:00 PM 6:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Atom A Red Wednesday 02-May 6:10 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom A Blue Thursday 03-May 5:30 PM 6:10 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom A Blue Thursday 03-May 6:10 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Atom A Blue Saturday 05-May 11:30 AM 12:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Atom A Blue Sunday 06-May 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom AE Monday 07-May 6:20 PM 7:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom AE Tuesday 08-May 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AE Wednesday 09-May 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
ATOM
Atom - Goalies Saturday 21-Apr 12:30 PM 1:35 PM SMSC # 2  
Atom AAA Monday 16-Apr 6:30 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 6:30 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 7:00 PM 8:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Atom AAA Thursday 19-Apr 7:00 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Atom AA Monday 23-Apr 6:50 PM 7:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Atom AA Monday 23-Apr 7:40 PM 8:30 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Atom AA Tuesday 24-Apr 8:20 PM 9:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Atom AA Wednesday 25-Apr 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom A Red Monday 30-Apr 6:30 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Atom A Red Monday 30-Apr 7:10 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Atom A Red Tuesday 01-May 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Atom A Red Wednesday 02-May 7:20 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A  
Atom A Blue Thursday 03-May 7:00 PM 7:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Atom A Blue Thursday 03-May 7:40 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Atom A Blue Saturday 05-May 12:45 PM 1:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Atom A Blue Sunday 06-May 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom AE Monday 07-May 6:00 PM 7:00 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AE Tuesday 08-May 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom AE Wednesday 09-May 7:30 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A  
MINOR PEEWEE
Minor Peewee - Goalies Saturday 21-Apr 1:45 PM 2:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee AAA Monday 16-Apr 6:30 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 6:30 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Peewee AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee AAA Thursday 19-Apr 8:00 PM 9:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee AA Red Monday 23-Apr 6:30 PM 7:20 PM Canlan # 4 Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AA Red Monday 23-Apr 7:30 PM 8:20 PM Canlan # 4 Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee AA Red Tuesday 24-Apr 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee AA Red Wednesday 25-Apr 6:10 PM 7:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 5:30 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 6:30 PM 7:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee AA Blue Friday 27-Apr 5:30 PM 6:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Peewee AA Blue Saturday 28-Apr 10:30 AM 11:40 AM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee A Red Monday 30-Apr 8:00 PM 8:40 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee A Red Monday 30-Apr 8:40 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee A Red Tuesday 01-May 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee A Red Wednesday 02-May 5:45 PM 7:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Peewee A Blue Thursday 03-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee A Blue Thursday 03-May 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee A Blue Saturday 05-May 2:00 PM 3:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Peewee A Blue Sunday 06-May 3:00 PM 3:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee AE Monday 07-May 7:40 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee AE Tuesday 08-May 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee AE Thursday 10-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
PEEWEE
Peewee - Goalies Sunday 22-Apr 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Peewee AAA Monday 16-Apr 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 8:15 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Peewee AAA Thursday 19-Apr 8:45 PM 9:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Peewee AA Red Monday 23-Apr 5:00 PM 5:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Peewee AA Red Monday 23-Apr 5:55 PM 6:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Peewee AA Red Tuesday 24-Apr 6:40 PM 8:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Peewee AA Red Wednesday 25-Apr 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 5:00 PM 6:05 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Peewee AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 6:15 PM 7:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Peewee AA Blue Friday 27-Apr 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee AA Blue Saturday 28-Apr 11:50 AM 1:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee A Red Monday 30-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Peewee A Red Monday 30-Apr 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Peewee A Red Tuesday 01-May 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee A Red Wednesday 02-May 7:15 PM 8:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Peewee A Blue Thursday 03-May 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Peewee A Blue Thursday 03-May 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Peewee A Blue Saturday 05-May 3:15 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 3  
Peewee A Blue Sunday 06-May 4:00 PM 4:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Peewee AE Monday 07-May 7:10 PM 8:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Peewee AE Tuesday 08-May 6:40 PM 7:40 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Peewee AE Wednesday 09-May 8:30 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AE Friday 11-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
MINOR BANTAM
Minor Bantam - Goalies Sunday 22-Apr 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam AAA Monday 16-Apr 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam AAA Thursday 19-Apr 9:10 PM 10:30 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam AAA Saturday 21-Apr 3:00 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam AA Red Monday 23-Apr 7:00 PM 7:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam AA Red Monday 23-Apr 7:55 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam AA Red Tuesday 24-Apr 5:00 PM 6:30 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AA Red Wednesday 25-Apr 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 7:30 PM 8:35 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam AA Blue Thursday 26-Apr 8:45 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam AA Blue Friday 27-Apr 6:45 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Bantam AA Blue Saturday 28-Apr 1:10 PM 2:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam A Red Monday 30-Apr 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam A Red Monday 30-Apr 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam A Red Tuesday 01-May 8:10 PM 9:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam A Red Wednesday 02-May 6:00 PM 7:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam A Blue Friday 04-May 7:20 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam A Blue Friday 04-May 8:30 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam A Blue Saturday 05-May 4:30 PM 5:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Bantam A Blue Sunday 06-May 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam AE Monday 07-May 8:20 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AE Tuesday 08-May 7:50 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam AE Friday 11-May 7:00 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
BANTAM
Bantam - Goalies Sunday 22-Apr 8:45 AM 9:50 AM SMSC # 4  
Bantam AAA Monday 16-Apr 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 1  
Bantam AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 7:30 PM 8:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 9:30 PM 10:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Bantam AAA Friday 20-Apr 6:15 PM 7:35 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AA Red Monday 23-Apr 9:00 PM 9:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Bantam AA Red Monday 23-Apr 9:55 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Bantam AA Red Tuesday 24-Apr 6:40 PM 8:10 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam AA Red Wednesday 25-Apr 9:00 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam AA Blue Friday 27-Apr 8:00 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Bantam AA Blue Saturday 28-Apr 2:30 PM 3:40 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AA Blue Sunday 29-Apr 12:30 PM 1:40 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam A Red Monday 30-Apr 9:00 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Bantam A Red Monday 30-Apr 10:00 PM 10:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Bantam A Red Tuesday 01-May 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam A Red Wednesday 02-May 8:30 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam A Blue Friday 04-May 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Bantam A Blue Friday 04-May 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Bantam A Blue Saturday 05-May 5:45 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Bantam A Blue Sunday 06-May 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Bantam AE Friday 11-May 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam AE Saturday 12-May 12:45 PM 2:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Bantam AE Sunday 13-May 9:00 AM 10:35 AM SMSC # 4  
MINOR MIDGET
Minor Midget AAA Monday 16-Apr 8:15 PM 10:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Midget AAA Tuesday 17-Apr 9:00 PM 10:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AAA Wednesday 18-Apr 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Midget AAA Friday 20-Apr 7:45 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Red Monday 23-Apr 8:15 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 3 Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget AA Red Monday 23-Apr 9:15 PM 10:05 PM SMSC # 3 Split :: Session 2
Minor Midget AA Red Tuesday 24-Apr 8:20 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Midget AA Red Wednesday 25-Apr 5:30 PM 7:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Blue Friday 27-Apr 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Blue Saturday 28-Apr 3:50 PM 4:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Blue Sunday 29-Apr 1:50 PM 3:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget A Red Monday 30-Apr 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget A Red Monday 30-Apr 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Midget A Red Tuesday 01-May 9:00 PM 10:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Midget A Red Wednesday 02-May 7:20 PM 8:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Midget A Blue Friday 04-May 8:30 PM 9:40 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget A Blue Friday 04-May 9:50 PM 10:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Midget A Blue Saturday 05-May 7:00 PM 8:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Midget A Blue Sunday 06-May 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
MIDGET
Midget AA Monday 23-Apr 8:00 PM 9:50 PM SMSC # 1  
Midget AA Tuesday 24-Apr 8:20 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A  
Midget AA Sunday 29-Apr 3:10 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Midget A Monday 30-Apr 9:30 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A  
Midget A Tuesday 01-May 9:20 PM 10:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Midget A Wednesday 02-May 8:40 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  


2018/19 Tryout Schedule by Date

Team Day Date Start Time Finish Time Location Split
BODY CONTACT CLINICS
Body Contact Clinic One Thursday 05-Apr 5:45 PM 6:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Two Thursday 05-Apr 6:45 PM 7:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Three Thursday 05-Apr 7:45 PM 8:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Four Tuesday 10-Apr 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Five Tuesday 10-Apr 6:00 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Body Contact Clinic Six Friday 13-Apr 7:30 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 3  
Body Contact Clinic Seven Friday 13-Apr 8:30 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
PRE-TRYOUT GOALIE EVALUATIONS
Novice Saturday April 21 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom Saturday April 21 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Atom Saturday April 21 12:30 PM 1:35 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee Saturday April 21 1:45 PM 2:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee Sunday April 22 11:15 AM 12:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam Sunday April 22 10:00 AM 11:05 AM SMSC # 4  
Bantam Sunday April 22 8:45 AM 9:50 AM SMSC # 4  
Monday, April 16 / 2018
Novice AAA Monday April 16 5:00 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom AAA Monday April 16 5:00 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AAA Monday April 16 6:30 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee AAA Monday April 16 6:30 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee AAA Monday April 16 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AAA Monday April 16 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AAA Monday April 16 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 1  
Minor Midget AAA Monday April 16 8:15 PM 10:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Tuesday, April 17 / 2018
Novice AAA Tuesday April 17 5:00 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Atom AAA Tuesday April 17 5:00 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AAA Tuesday April 17 6:30 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee AAA Tuesday April 17 6:30 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Bantam AAA Tuesday April 17 7:30 PM 8:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee AAA Tuesday April 17 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AAA Tuesday April 17 8:00 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Midget AAA Tuesday April 17 9:00 PM 10:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Wednesday, April 18 / 2018
Minor Atom AAA Wednesday April 18 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Novice AAA Wednesday April 18 5:45 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Peewee AAA Wednesday April 18 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AAA Wednesday April 18 7:00 PM 8:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Midget AAA Wednesday April 18 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AAA Wednesday April 18 8:15 PM 9:20 PM SMSC # 4  
Bantam AAA Wednesday April 18 9:30 PM 10:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Thursday, April 19 / 2018
Novice AAA Thursday April 19 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Atom AAA Thursday April 19 6:00 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Atom AAA Thursday April 19 7:00 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee AAA Thursday April 19 8:00 PM 9:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Peewee AAA Thursday April 19 8:45 PM 9:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam AAA Thursday April 19 9:10 PM 10:30 PM SMSC # 2  
Friday, April 20 / 2018
Bantam AAA Friday April 20 6:15 PM 7:35 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AAA Friday April 20 7:45 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 2  
Saturday, April 21 / 2018
Minor Bantam AAA Saturday April 21 3:00 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Sunday, April 22 / 2018
  Saturday April 21        
Monday, April 23 / 2018
Minor Atom AA Monday April 23 5:00 PM 5:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Peewee AA Red Monday April 23 5:00 PM 5:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom AA Monday April 23 5:50 PM 6:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Peewee AA Red Monday April 23 5:55 PM 6:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee AA Red Monday April 23 6:30 PM 7:20 PM Canlan # 4 Split :: Session 1
Atom AA Monday April 23 6:50 PM 7:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam AA Red Monday April 23 7:00 PM 7:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AA Red Monday April 23 7:30 PM 8:20 PM Canlan # 4 Split :: Session 2
Atom AA Monday April 23 7:40 PM 8:30 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam AA Red Monday April 23 7:55 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Midget AA Monday April 23 8:00 PM 9:50 PM SMSC # 1  
Minor Midget AA Red Monday April 23 8:15 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 3 Split :: Session 1
Bantam AA Red Monday April 23 9:00 PM 9:55 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget AA Red Monday April 23 9:15 PM 10:05 PM SMSC # 3 Split :: Session 2
Bantam AA Red Monday April 23 9:55 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Tuesday, April 24 / 2018
Novice AA Tuesday April 24 5:00 PM 5:55 PM SMSC # 4 Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AA Red Tuesday April 24 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam AA Red Tuesday April 24 5:00 PM 6:30 PM River Oaks A  
Novice AA Tuesday April 24 5:55 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 4 Split :: Session 2
Peewee AA Red Tuesday April 24 6:40 PM 8:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Bantam AA Red Tuesday April 24 6:40 PM 8:10 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AA Tuesday April 24 7:00 PM 8:10 PM SMSC # 4  
Atom AA Tuesday April 24 8:20 PM 9:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Midget AA Red Tuesday April 24 8:20 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Midget AA Tuesday April 24 8:20 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A  
Wednesday, April 25 / 2018
Minor Atom AA Wednesday April 25 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AA Wednesday April 25 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Midget AA Red Wednesday April 25 5:30 PM 7:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Peewee AA Red Wednesday April 25 6:10 PM 7:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Peewee AA Red Wednesday April 25 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AA Red Wednesday April 25 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam AA Red Wednesday April 25 9:00 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A  
Thursday, April 26 / 2018
Novice AA Thursday April 26 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AA Blue Thursday April 26 5:00 PM 6:05 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AA Blue Thursday April 26 5:30 PM 6:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Peewee AA Blue Thursday April 26 6:15 PM 7:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee AA Blue Thursday April 26 6:30 PM 7:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam AA Blue Thursday April 26 7:30 PM 8:35 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam AA Blue Thursday April 26 8:45 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Friday, April 27 / 2018
Novice AA Friday April 27 5:00 PM 6:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee AA Blue Friday April 27 5:30 PM 6:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Peewee AA Blue Friday April 27 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam AA Blue Friday April 27 6:45 PM 7:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Midget AA Blue Friday April 27 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AA Blue Friday April 27 8:00 PM 9:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Saturday, April 28 / 2018
Minor Peewee AA Blue Saturday April 28 10:30 AM 11:40 AM SMSC # 2  
Peewee AA Blue Saturday April 28 11:50 AM 1:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Bantam AA Blue Saturday April 28 1:10 PM 2:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Bantam AA Blue Saturday April 28 2:30 PM 3:40 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Blue Saturday April 28 3:50 PM 4:50 PM SMSC # 2  
Sunday, April 29 / 2018
Bantam AA Blue Sunday April 29 12:30 PM 1:40 PM SMSC # 2  
Minor Midget AA Blue Sunday April 29 1:50 PM 3:00 PM SMSC # 2  
Midget AA Sunday April 29 3:10 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 2  
Monday, April 30 / 2018
Minor Atom A Red Monday April 30 5:00 PM 5:40 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Peewee A Red Monday April 30 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget A Red Monday April 30 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom A Red Monday April 30 5:40 PM 6:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Peewee A Red Monday April 30 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Atom A Red Monday April 30 6:30 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam A Red Monday April 30 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget A Red Monday April 30 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Atom A Red Monday April 30 7:10 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam A Red Monday April 30 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee A Red Monday April 30 8:00 PM 8:40 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee A Red Monday April 30 8:40 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Bantam A Red Monday April 30 9:00 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Midget A Monday April 30 9:30 PM 10:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam A Red Monday April 30 10:00 PM 10:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Tuesday, May 1 / 2018
Novice A Red Tuesday May 1 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom A Red Tuesday May 1 5:00 PM 6:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Atom A Red
Tuesday May 1 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Novice A Red Tuesday May 1 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Peewee A Red Tuesday May 1 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee A Red Tuesday May 1 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Bantam A Red Tuesday May 1 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam A Red Tuesday May 1 8:10 PM 9:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Midget A Red Tuesday May 1 9:00 PM 10:20 PM River Oaks A  
Midget A Tuesday May 1 9:20 PM 10:20 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Wednesday, May 2 / 2018
Novice A Red Wednesday May 2 5:00 PM 6:00 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee A Red Wednesday May 2 5:45 PM 7:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Minor Bantam A Red Wednesday May 2 6:00 PM 7:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom A Red Wednesday May 2 6:10 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee A Red Wednesday May 2 7:15 PM 8:35 PM SMSC # 4  
Atom A Red Wednesday May 2 7:20 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Midget A Red Wednesday May 2 7:20 PM 8:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Bantam A Red Wednesday May 2 8:30 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A  
Midget A Wednesday May 2 8:40 PM 9:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Thursday, May 3 / 2018
Novice A Red Thursday May 3 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Peewee A Blue Thursday May 3 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Atom A Blue Thursday May 3 5:30 PM 6:10 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee A Blue Thursday May 3 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Atom A Blue Thursday May 3 6:10 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Atom A Blue Thursday May 3 7:00 PM 7:40 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Peewee A Blue Thursday May 3 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Atom A Blue Thursday May 3 7:40 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Peewee A Blue Thursday May 3 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Friday, May 4 / 2018
Novice A Blue Friday May 4 5:00 PM 6:00 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Bantam A Blue Friday May 4 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 1
Novice A Blue Friday May 4 6:10 PM 7:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Bantam A Blue Friday May 4 7:00 PM 8:20 PM SMSC # 2 Split :: Session 2
Minor Bantam A Blue Friday May 4 7:20 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Bantam A Blue Friday May 4 8:30 PM 9:50 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 2
Minor Midget A Blue Friday May 4 8:30 PM 9:40 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 1
Minor Midget A Blue Friday May 4 9:50 PM 10:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Saturday, May 5 / 2018
Novice A Blue Saturday May 5 10:15 AM 11:20 AM SMSC # 3  
Minor Atom A Blue Saturday May 5 11:30 AM 12:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Atom A Blue Saturday May 5 12:45 PM 1:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Peewee A Blue Saturday May 5 2:00 PM 3:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Peewee A Blue Saturday May 5 3:15 PM 4:20 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Bantam A Blue Saturday May 5 4:30 PM 5:35 PM SMSC # 3  
Bantam A Blue Saturday May 5 5:45 PM 6:50 PM SMSC # 3  
Minor Midget A Blue Saturday May 5 7:00 PM 8:05 PM SMSC # 3  
Sunday, May 6 / 2018
Novice A Blue Sunday May 6 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom A Blue Sunday May 6 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom A Blue Sunday May 6 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Peewee A Blue Sunday May 6 3:00 PM 3:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Peewee A Blue Sunday May 6 4:00 PM 4:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam A Blue Sunday May 6 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Bantam A Blue Sunday May 6 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Midget A Blue Sunday May 6 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Monday, May 7 / 2018
Novice AE Monday May 7 5:00 PM 6:10 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom AE Monday May 7 6:00 PM 7:00 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Atom AE Monday May 7 6:20 PM 7:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Peewee AE Monday May 7 7:10 PM 8:10 PM River Oaks A Split :: Session 1
Minor Peewee AE Monday May 7 7:40 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Bantam AE Monday May 7 8:20 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Tuesday, May 8 / 2018
Novice AE Tuesday May 8 5:00 PM 6:10 PM River Oaks A  
Atom AE Tuesday May 8 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom AE Tuesday May 8 6:20 PM 7:30 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AE Tuesday May 8 6:40 PM 7:40 PM Joshua's Creek Red Split :: Session 2
Minor Peewee AE Tuesday May 8 7:40 PM 8:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AE Tuesday May 8 7:50 PM 8:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Wednesday, May 9 / 2018
Novice AE Wednesday May 9 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Minor Atom AE Wednesday May 9 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Atom AE Wednesday May 9 7:30 PM 8:20 PM River Oaks A  
Peewee AE Wednesday May 9 8:30 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Thursday, May 10 / 2018
Minor Peewee AE Thursday May 10 5:00 PM 5:50 PM Joshua's Creek Red  
Friday, May 11 / 2018
Peewee AE Friday May 11 5:00 PM 5:50 PM River Oaks A  
Minor Bantam AE Friday May 11 7:00 PM 7:50 PM River Oaks A  
Bantam AE Friday May 11 8:00 PM 9:20 PM River Oaks A  
Saturday, May 12 / 2018
Bantam AE Saturday May 12 12:45 PM 2:05 PM SMSC # 4  
Sunday, May 13 / 2018
Bantam AE Sunday May 13 9:00 AM 10:35 AM SMSC # 4  
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Monday, June 25, 2018 at 3:10 PM