2018/19 Coaches & Convenors (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2018/19 Coaches & Convenors

Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
2018/19 House League Coaches & Convenors



***** PLEASE NOTE *****
This information is tentative and subject to change!
Please continue to check back for the most up to date information




House League Executives
NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Lauren Caringi
Jr Timbits to Novice
[email protected] (905) 599-0082
Jaime Volk
Minor Atom to Juvenile
[email protected] (905) 599-1784
Greg Ruddell
Minor Atom to Juvenile
[email protected] (289) 681-5703

Jr. Timbits Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBERryan
Ryan McIntyre JRT [email protected] (416) 817-0943
Ian Starkman JRT [email protected] (905) 301-3528
Joshua Chan JRT [email protected] (289) 242-7232
Kevin McCarthy JRT [email protected] (647) 325-5805

Pre-Tyke Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Kirt Berry PTK [email protected] (905)257-4052
 Jason Norris PTK [email protected]  (416) 565-0989 
  PTK    
Peter Vavasour PTK [email protected] (905) 330-8839
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Initiation Program (IP) White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Jeff Lancaster IPW [email protected] (905) 537-5158
Jimme Lee IPW [email protected] (437) 333-6162
Jeff Singer IPW [email protected] (289) 218-6902
Jordan McMullen
IPW [email protected]
(416) 574-2457
Jeff Burton IPW [email protected] (416) 802-2658
----- ----- ----- -----
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Initiation Program (IP) Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
MIike Jefferson IPR [email protected] (647) 261-0442
Clifford Comber IPR [email protected] (416) 908-9415
Alex Palalas IPR [email protected] (647) 338-6672
Josh Adams IPR [email protected] (289) 838-5551
Mike Archibald IPR [email protected] (516) 883-3262
Connor Kelly IPR [email protected]
(905) 580-4586
Convenor: Morgan Cox [email protected] (647) 822-1804

Tyke Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Darryl Finley TKE [email protected] (905) 691-7538
Sean Blanchard TKE [email protected] (905) 616-7241
Brad Mack TKE [email protected] (416) 476-6018
Darryl Avery TKE [email protected] (905) 510-9556
Jason Lukez TKE [email protected] (905) 334-6784
Francois Rollin TKE [email protected] (416) 738-2026
Todd Nelson TKE [email protected] (416) 356-3260
----- TKE ----- -----
Convenor: Sebastien Comella [email protected] (416) 735-2809
PLEASE NOTE: For the 2018/19 season the Tyke age group will be merging in to a single division.

Novice White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Clifford Comber NOW [email protected] (416) 908-9415
Patrick McCann NOW [email protected] (647) 299-4651 
Kyle O'Brien NOW [email protected] (647) 273-5520
Paul McDiarmid NOW [email protected] (905) 337-9185
Mike Petrunas NOW [email protected] (905) 515-6801
Liam O'Neil NOW [email protected] (416) 953-8936
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Novice Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Peter Hagerman NOR [email protected] (905) 582-4802
Phil Damecour NOR [email protected] (289) 834-2442
Michael Shaye NOR [email protected] (289)-400-0045
Adrian Lok NOR [email protected] (647) 526-0210
Michael Corvese NOR [email protected] (416) 728-1300
Paul Kundrat NOR [email protected] (416) 705-5985
Select Team: Jeff Ellis [email protected] (647) 401-3621
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Minor Atom Blue Division Coaches
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Atom Blue and Atom Blue Divisions have been merged in to a single Division. Please scroll down to Atom Blue to see the Coaches and Convenor for that combined Division

Minor Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chad Baker MAW [email protected] (905) 691-0186
Scott Cottrell MAW [email protected] (905) 582-6873
Dan Pilas MAW [email protected] (416) 788-6586
Mariana Stringel
MAW [email protected] (905) 510-3223
Mike Bator MAW [email protected] (416) 209-9315
John Drysdale  MAW [email protected]   (416) 803-3723
----- ----- ----- -----
----- ----- ----- -----
Convenor: Michael Yang [email protected] (647) 862-2658

Minor Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 John MacDonald MAR [email protected]  (416) 803-3723 
Brad Bruce MAR [email protected] (905) 580-2470
Roberto Franchini MAR [email protected] (647) 967-1812
Michael Fiorelli MAR [email protected] (416) 885-7901
Randy Gunn MAR [email protected] (416) 835-8316
James Kenny MAR [email protected] (647) 402-8546
Select Team: Pat Howe [email protected] (416) 274-6030
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Atom Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chris Chowzun ATB [email protected] (416) 509-4221
Mark Chudak ATB [email protected] (905) 542-8572
Paul Laberge ATB [email protected] (905) 466-4255
Richard Radovanovic ATB [email protected] (905) 901-4300
Shaun Salisbury ATB [email protected] 647) 409-4364
Jimmy Shea ATB [email protected] (905) 483-0948
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Michael Crosato ATW [email protected] (289) 259-2067
Eric Kaitola ATW [email protected] (289) 242-1462
Darcey Lazerte ATW [email protected] (905) 220-4721
Teejay Dhir ATW [email protected] (905) 580-7650
Pierre LeBelle ATW [email protected] (647) 532-6768
  ATW    
----- ----- ----- -----
----- ----- ----- -----
Convenor: To Be Determined
----- -----

Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Joe Carino ATR [email protected] (416) 435-1227
Dan Culligan ATR [email protected] (416) 452-6380
Alix Harley ATR [email protected] (905) 466-3961
Rob Ljubisic ATR [email protected] (416) 580-1651
Glen Speight ATR [email protected] (416) 567-0408
Brett Warren ATR [email protected] (905) 464-1719
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh  [email protected] (416) 567-0408
Select Team: Glen Speight [email protected] (416) 550-2458

Minor Peewee Blue Division Coaches
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Peewee Blue and Peewee Blue Divisions have been merged in to a single Division. Please scroll down to Peewee Blue to see the Coaches and Convenor for that combined Division

Minor Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Oliver Gleeson MPW [email protected] (416) 305-4328
Naveen Chopra MPW [email protected] (416) 948-9940
John McClay MPW [email protected] (416) 465-5209
Mike Renton MPW [email protected] (905) 609-0268
Christopher White MPW [email protected] (647) 984-2715
----- MPW ----- -----
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Minor Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Glen Michaud MPR [email protected]
(416) 931-7187
Stephen Lemieux MPR [email protected] (416) 219-0421
 Cory Flynn MPR [email protected]  (416) 909-2679 
Ryan Gardiner MPR [email protected] (416) 953-4816
John Allore MPR [email protected] (905) 510-7361
Jim Smith MPR [email protected] (416) 989-0538
Select Team: Jim Smith  [email protected] (416) 989-0538
Convenor: Dave Leeder [email protected] (416) 460-3225

Peewee Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Lucas Rampino PWB [email protected] (289) 400-0211
Ted Francis PWB [email protected] (905) 823-0747
----- PWB ----- -----
----- PWB ----- -----
----- PWB ----- -----
----- PWB ----- -----
Convenor:Ted Francis [email protected] (905) 823-0747

Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Jerry Thornhill PWW [email protected]  (647) 282-4609 
Eric Kaitola PWW [email protected] (289) 242-1462
Chris Lovisa PWW [email protected] (647) 640-7067
Brad Thompson PWW [email protected] (416) 274-7668
 Steven Nicholson PWW [email protected]  (289) 795-1670 
Eric Zvaniga PWW [email protected] (416) 206-4381
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] (905) 580-7082

Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mitch Kvasni PWR [email protected] (905) 827-8743
Kevin Lingegaard PWR [email protected] (289) 400-3526
Michael Anderson PWR [email protected] (416) 553-6935
David Brown PWR [email protected]  (416) 802-7756
Darayus Kanga
PWR [email protected] (416) 951-1770
Paul Kauc PWR [email protected] (416) 569-1565
Select Team: Michael Anderson [email protected] (416) 553-6935
Convenor: James Haroun [email protected]
(905) 510-4442 

Minor Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 Geoff Thomson MBW [email protected]  (289) 888-2585 
Todd Frith MBW [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Chris Graf MBW [email protected] (416) 995-2131
  MBW    
Glen Michaud MBW [email protected] (416) 931-7187
Graeme Cornell MBW [email protected] (647) 688-4062
Gary Peesker MBW [email protected] (905) 825-5495
Louie Cardoso MBW [email protected] (647) 321-0918
 Co-Convenor: Geoff Thomson
Co-Convenor: Marshall Snowball
[email protected]t
[email protected]
(289) 888-2585
(905) 339-6931

Minor Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Anthony Giglio MBR [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Nigel Babb MBR [email protected] (416) 707-5976
Garrett Lauzon MBR [email protected] (905) 875-9552
Derek O'Reilley MBR [email protected] (905) 484-2188
Chris Foulon MBR [email protected] (416) 648-9319
Ryan Procunier MBR [email protected] (905) 466-0124
Select Team: Anthony Giglio [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Convenor: Carlo Savoia [email protected] (416) 951-1483

Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Steve Cline BTW [email protected] (416) 570-3428
Chris Hudson BTW [email protected] (416) 524-1615
Frank Demaria BTW [email protected] (905) 582-0555
Aaron Mahoney BTW [email protected] (416) 318-6693
David Mason BTW [email protected] (416) 729-3642
Mike Thomson BTW [email protected] (905) 483-2610
Convenor:Jaime Volk [email protected] (905) 599-1784 

Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Andrew Glatzmayer BTR [email protected] (289) 952-1345
Bryce Carter BTR [email protected] (416) 300-4014
Eric Lawson BTR [email protected] (416) 564-1943
Eddie Nowak BTR [email protected] (647) 501-8390
Andrew Barth BTR [email protected] (416) 677-3273
Rob Kush BTR [email protected] (416) 716-9945
Select Team : Bryce Carter [email protected]   (416) 300-4014
Convenor:Mary Card [email protected] (905) 580-7082

Minor Midget White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ryan Kendrick MMW [email protected] (905) 467-0900
George Kish MMW [email protected] (289) 218-6501
Dan Carroll MMW [email protected] (416) 710-6107
Jeff Poirier MMW [email protected] (905) 847-5452
Jeremy Sandell MMW [email protected] (289) 339-0628
John Robinson MMW [email protected] (416) 643-1025
Convenor:Ed Morano [email protected] (647) 688-9737

Minor Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 Steve Caton MMR [email protected]  (905) 630-0933 
James Podovinnikoff MMR [email protected] (647) 802-5410
John Boulanger MMR [email protected] (416) 254-6855
Amando Leitao MMR [email protected]  (416) 830-9439
Kevin Adams MMR [email protected] (416) 540-3910
Ken Wills MMR [email protected] (416) 524-5650
Select Team: Kevin Adams  [email protected]   (416) 540-3910
Convenor: Jaime Volk [email protected] (905) 599-1784 

Midget White Division Coaches
       
 Keith Spiller MW [email protected] (905) 849-4896
Mike Jackson MW [email protected] (416) 671-8743
Warren Richmond  MW [email protected]  (416) 576-6671 
Roger Murray MW [email protected] (905) 510-1455
Domenic Natale MW [email protected] (905) 330-5965
Luke St. James MW [email protected] (289) 981-7892
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Geoff Blackwell MR [email protected] (416) 999-3714
Mike De Gennaro MR [email protected] (647) 519-3302
 Mike Dietrich MR [email protected]  (905) 515-2698
Murray Ferron MR [email protected] (905) 572-2235
Todd Frith MR [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Bradley Webster MR [email protected] (905) 827-7143
Select Team:  Richard Flurey [email protected]  (647) 227-2277 
Convenor:Ernie Rampino [email protected] (416) 453-9599

Juvenile White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Wayne Jackson JW [email protected] (905) 825-9369
David Quinn JW [email protected] (905) 334-9658
John Breckon JW [email protected] (416) 270-1512
Michael O'Brien JW [email protected] (905) 484-4013
Convenor:John Stanley [email protected] (289) 300-1009

Juvenile Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Murray JR [email protected] (905) 580-4260
Joe Bulgaretti JR [email protected] (905) 510-3533
Kevin Lindegaard JR [email protected] (289) 400-3526
Ian Boyd JR [email protected] (416) 402-2673
Convenor: Bill Hipple [email protected] (416) 951-7604
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Thursday, September 20, 2018 at 5:38 AM