2018/19 Coaches & Convenors (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2018/19 Coaches & Convenors

Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
2018/19 House League Coaches & Convenors



***** PLEASE NOTE *****
This information is tentative and subject to change!
Please continue to check back for the most up to date information




House League Executives
NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Lauren Caringi
Jr Timbits to Novice
[email protected] (905) 599-0082
Jaime Volk
Minor Atom to Juvenile
[email protected]  
Greg Ruddell
Minor Atom to Juvenile
[email protected]  

Jr. Timbits Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBERryan
Ryan McIntyre JRT [email protected] (416) 817-0943
Ian Starkman JRT [email protected] (905) 301-3528
Joshua Chan JRT [email protected] (289) 242-7232
Kevin McCarthy JRT [email protected] (647) 325-5805

Pre-Tyke Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Kirt Berry PTK1 [email protected] (905)257-4052
Clifford Comber PTK2 [email protected]  (416) 908-9415 
Jason Norris PTK3 [email protected]  (416) 565-0989 
Peter Vavasour PTK4 [email protected] (905) 330-8839
Convenor: Chris Watson [email protected] -----

Initiation Program (IP) White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Jeff Lancaster IPW1 [email protected] (905) 537-5158
Jimme Lee IPW2 [email protected] (437) 333-6162
Jordan McMullen IPW3 [email protected] (416) 574-2457
Jeff Singer IPW4 [email protected] (289) 218-6902
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Initiation Program (IP) Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Josh Adams IPR1 [email protected] (289) 838-5551
Mike Allington IPR2 [email protected] (416) 786-1470
Mike Archibald IPR3 [email protected] (519) 883-3262
Jon Mason IPR4 [email protected] (289) 834-2834
Stephen Czigli IPR5 [email protected] (416) 807-2082
Mike Jefferson IPR6 [email protected] (647) 261-0442
David West IPR7 [email protected] (416) 458-0703
Mike Lawson IPR8 [email protected] (905) 617-0905
Convenor: Morgan Cox [email protected] (647) 822-1804

Tyke Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Darryl Finley TKE5 [email protected] (905) 691-7538
Sean Blanchard TKE2 [email protected] (905) 616-7241
Brad Mack TKE7 [email protected] (416) 476-6018
Darryl Avery TKE1 [email protected] (905) 510-9556
Jason Lukez TKE6 [email protected] (905) 334-6784
Francois Rollin TKE8 [email protected] (416) 738-2026
Todd Nelson TKE4 [email protected] (416) 356-3260
Ryan Blue TKE3 [email protected] (416) 315-9002
Convenor: Sebastien Comella [email protected] (416) 735-2809
PLEASE NOTE: For the 2018/19 season the Tyke age group will be merging in to a single division.

Novice White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Paul Kundrat NOW1 [email protected] (905) 618-0081
Patrick McCann NOW2 [email protected] (647) 299-4651 
Kyle O'Brien NOW3 [email protected] (647) 273-5520
Marc Pascoli NOW5 [email protected] (403) 875-5430
Mike Petrunas NOW6 [email protected] (905) 515-6801
Liam O'Neil NOW4 [email protected] (416) 953-8936
Convenor:  Gord Brownridge [email protected] (905) 580-4857

Novice Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Peter Hagerman NOR4 [email protected] (905) 582-4802
Phil Damecour NOR3 [email protected] (416) 906-3879
Michael Shaye NOR8 [email protected] (289)-400-0045
Adrian Lok NOR5 [email protected] (647) 526-0210
Michael Corvese NOR2 [email protected] (416) 728-1300
Clifford Comber NOR1 [email protected]  
 Mark Lucas NOR6 [email protected]  (416) 587-2454 
Paul McDiarmid  NOR7 [email protected]  (905) 337-9185 
Select Team: Jeff Ellis [email protected] (647) 401-3621
Co-Convenor: Rosana Fernandez
Co-Convenor: Anthony Baranello
[email protected] 
[email protected]
(905) 334- 7113
(289) 981-9210

Minor Atom Blue Division Coaches
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Atom Blue and Atom Blue Divisions have been merged in to a single Division. Please scroll down to Atom Blue to see the Coaches and Convenor for that combined Division

Minor Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chad Baker MAW4 [email protected] (905) 691-0186
Scott Cottrell MAW2 [email protected] (905) 582-6873
Dan Pilas MAW1 [email protected] (416) 788-6586
Mariana Stringel
MAW3 [email protected] (905) 510-3223
 Michael Barton MAW5 [email protected]  (905) 599-9973 
 Ned Brankovic MAW6  [email protected] (905) 399-5453 
----- ----- ----- -----
----- ----- ----- -----
Convenor: Michael Yang [email protected] (647) 862-2658

Minor Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 John MacDonald MAR3 [email protected]  (416) 803-3723 
Brad Bruce MAR4 [email protected] (905) 580-2470
Roberto Franchini MAR5 [email protected] (647) 967-1812
Michael Fiorelli MAR6 [email protected] (416) 885-7901
Randy Gunn MAR1 [email protected] (416) 835-8316
James Kenny MAR2 [email protected] (647) 402-8546
Select Team: Pat Howe [email protected] (416) 274-6030
Convenor: Josh Schranz [email protected] (289) 983-5110

Atom Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chris Chowzun ATB1 [email protected] (416) 509-4221
Mark Chudak ATB4 [email protected] (905) 542-8572
Paul Laberge ATB5 [email protected] (905) 466-4255
Richard Radovanovic ATB3 [email protected] (905) 901-4300
Shaun Salisbury ATB2 [email protected] (647) 409-4364
Jimmy Shea ATB6 [email protected] (905) 483-0948
Convenor: Mitch Giamou [email protected] (289) 681-2448

Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Michael Crosato ATW6 [email protected] (289) 259-2067
Eric Kaitola ATW5 [email protected] (289) 242-1462
Darcey Lazerte ATW4 [email protected] (905) 220-4721
Teejay Dhir ATW3 [email protected] (905) 580-7650
Pierre LeBelle ATW1 [email protected] (647) 532-6768
 Shawn Dartsch ATW2 [email protected]   (416) 395-7466
----- ----- ----- -----
----- ----- ----- -----
Convenor: Josh Schranz
[email protected] (289) 983-5110

Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Joe Carino ATR1 [email protected] (416) 435-1227
Dan Culligan ATR3 [email protected] (416) 452-6380
Alix Harley ATR5 [email protected] (905) 466-3961
Rob Ljubisic ATR2 [email protected] (416) 580-1651
Glen Speight ATR6 [email protected] (416) 567-0408
Brett Warren ATR4 [email protected] (905) 464-1719
Select Team: Glen Speight  [email protected] (416) 567-0408
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458

Minor Peewee Blue Division Coaches
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Peewee Blue and Peewee Blue Divisions have been merged in to a single Division. Please scroll down to Peewee Blue to see the Coaches and Convenor for that combined Division

Minor Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Oliver Gleeson MPW2 [email protected] (416) 305-4328
Naveen Chopra MPW1 [email protected] (416) 948-9940
John McClay MPW3 [email protected] (416) 465-5209
Mike Renton MPW5 [email protected] (905) 609-0268
Christopher White MPW6 [email protected] (647) 984-2715
Todd Timmerman MPW4 [email protected] (647) 201-3261
Convenor: Mitch Giamou [email protected]  (289) 681-2448

Minor Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Glen Michaud MPR6 [email protected]
(416) 931-7187
Stephen Lemieux MPR5 [email protected] (416) 219-0421
 Cory Flynn MPR3 [email protected]  (416) 909-2679 
Ryan Gardiner MPR4 [email protected] (416) 953-4816
John Allore MPR1 [email protected] (905) 510-7361
Jim Smith MPR2 [email protected] (416) 989-0538
Select Team: Jim Smith  [email protected] (416) 989-0538
Convenor: Dave Leeder [email protected] (416) 460-3225

Peewee Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Lucas Rampino PWB3 [email protected] (289) 400-0211
Ted Francis PWB1 [email protected] (905) 823-0747
Jim Webster PWB2 [email protected] (905) 827-7172
Joe Zeki PWB4 [email protected] (416) 272-2550
----- PWB ----- -----
----- PWB ----- -----
Convenor:Ted Francis [email protected] (905) 823-0747

Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Jerry Thornhill PWW2 [email protected]  (647) 282-4609 
Eric Kaitola PWW1 [email protected] (289) 242-1462
Chris Lovisa PWW3 [email protected] (647) 640-7067
Brad Thompson PWW4 [email protected] (416) 274-7668
 Steven Nicholson PWW5 [email protected]  (289) 795-1670 
Eric Zvaniga PWW6 [email protected] (416) 206-4381
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] (905) 845-0639

Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mitch Kvasni PWR4 [email protected] (905) 827-8743
Kevin Lindegaard PWR2 [email protected] (289) 400-3526
Michael Anderson PWR1 [email protected] (416) 553-6935
David Brown PWR3 [email protected]  (416) 802-7756
Darayus Kanga
PWR5 [email protected] (416) 951-1770
Paul Kauc PWR6 [email protected] (416) 569-1565
Select Team: Michael Anderson [email protected] (416) 553-6935
Co-Convenor: Ryan Kendrick
Co-Convenor: Sam Kendrick
[email protected]
[email protected]
(905) 467-0900
(289) 242-6154

Minor Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 Geoff Thomson MBW6 [email protected]  (289) 888-2585 
Todd Frith MBW2 [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Chris Graf MBW5 [email protected] (416) 995-2131
 Mike Bator MBW4 [email protected]  (416) 209-9315 
Glen Michaud MBW7 [email protected] (416) 931-7187
Graeme Cornell MBW3 [email protected] (647) 688-4062
Gary Peesker MBW8 [email protected] (905) 825-5495
Louie Cardoso MBW1 [email protected] (647) 321-0918
 Co-Convenor: Geoff Thomson
Co-Convenor: Marshall Snowball
[email protected]t
[email protected]
(289) 888-2585
(905) 339-6931

Minor Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Anthony Giglio MBR5 [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Nigel Babb MBR1 [email protected] (416) 707-5976
Garrett Lauzon MBR6 [email protected] (905) 875-9552
Derek O'Reilley MBR4 [email protected] (905) 484-2188
Chris Foulon MBR3 [email protected] (416) 648-9319
Ryan Procunier MBR2 [email protected] (905) 466-0124
Select Team: Anthony Giglio [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Convenor: Carlo Savoia [email protected] (416) 951-1483

Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Steve Cline BTW3 [email protected] (416) 570-3428
Chris Hudson BTW2 [email protected] (416) 524-1615
Frank Demaria BTW1 [email protected] (905) 582-0555
Aaron Weiss BTW5 [email protected] (416) 219-4065
David Mason BTW6 [email protected] (416) 729-3642
Mike Thomson BTW4 [email protected] (905) 483-2610
Convenor:Jaime Volk [email protected]  

Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Andrew Glatzmayer BTR3 [email protected] (289) 952-1345
Bryce Carter BTR2 [email protected] (416) 300-4014
Eric Lawson BTR4 [email protected] (416) 564-1943
Eddie Nowak BTR5 [email protected] (647) 501-8390
Andrew Barth BTR1 [email protected] (416) 677-3273
Rob Kush BTR6 [email protected] (416) 716-9945
Select Team : Bryce Carter [email protected]   (416) 300-4014
Convenor:Mary Card [email protected] (905) 845-0639

Minor Midget White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ryan Kendrick MMW2 [email protected] (905) 467-0900
George Kish MMW3 [email protected] (289) 218-6501
Dan Carroll MMW1 [email protected] (416) 710-6107
Jeff Poirier MMW4 [email protected] (905) 847-5452
Jeremy Sandell MMW6 [email protected] (289) 339-0628
John Robinson MMW5 [email protected] (416) 643-1025
Convenor:Ed Morano [email protected] (647) 688-9737

Minor Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
 Steve Caton MMR3 [email protected]  (905) 630-0933 
James Podovinnikoff MMR5 [email protected] (647) 802-5410
John Boulanger MMR2 [email protected] (416) 254-6855
Amando Leitao MMR4 [email protected]  (416) 830-9439
Kevin Adams MMR1 [email protected] (416) 540-3910
Ken Wills MMR6 [email protected] (416) 524-5650
Select Team: Kevin Adams  [email protected]   (416) 540-3910
Convenor: Jaime Volk [email protected]  

Midget White Division Coaches
       
 Keith Spiller MW1 [email protected] (905) 849-4896
Mike Jackson MW2 [email protected] (416) 671-8743
Warren Richmond  MW3 [email protected]  (416) 576-6671 
Roger Murray MW4 [email protected] (905) 510-1455
Domenic Natale MW5 [email protected] (905) 330-5965
Luke St. James MW6 [email protected] (289) 981-7892
Co-Convenor:Bill Hipple
Co-Convenor: Jaime Volk
[email protected]
[email protected]
(416) 951-7604

Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Geoff Blackwell MR1 [email protected] (416) 999-3714
Mike De Gennaro MR2 [email protected] (647) 519-3302
 Mike Dietrich MR3 [email protected]  (905) 515-2698
Murray Ferron MR4 [email protected] (905) 572-2235
Todd Frith MR5 [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Bradley Webster MR6 [email protected] (905) 827-7143
Select Team:  Richard Flurey [email protected]  (647) 227-2277 
Convenor:Ernie Rampino [email protected] (416) 453-9599

Juvenile White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Wayne Jackson JW2 [email protected] (647) 871-8507
David Quinn JW4 [email protected] (905) 334-9658
John Breckon JW1 [email protected] (416) 270-1512
Michael O'Brien JW3 [email protected] (905) 484-4013
Convenor:John Stanley [email protected] (289) 300-1009

Juvenile Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Murray JR4 [email protected] (905) 580-4260
Joe Bulgaretti JR2 [email protected] (905) 510-3533
Kevin Lindegaard JR3 [email protected] (289) 400-3526
Ian Boyd JR1 [email protected] (416) 402-2673
Convenor: Bill Hipple [email protected] (416) 951-7604
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 5:23 AM