Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
ORHC 2024/25 Registration
Are You New to Hockey?
Are you new to Oakville?
Age Reference Chart
Additional Registration Information
ORHC Programming
Required Equipment List
Friend & Coach Request Form
Respect in Sport for Parents
Respect in Sport General Information
Parent Access Instructions
Course Login Link
ORHC Refund Policy
Mandatory Registration Waivers
Resources
Hockey Canada Assist Fund
Jumpstart
KidSport
Minor Hockey Foundation of Ontario
Rep Rangers
Rep Rangers General Information
ORHC Prep Academy
2024/25 Rep Rangers Coaches & Key Contacts
2023/24 Rep Rangers Coaches & Key Contacts
ORHC Team Budget Policy
PTS, Release, and Waiver Information
Rep Rangers Forms & Resources
House League
House League General Information
2023/24 Select Program Information
2024/25 House League Coaches & Key Contacts
2023/24 House League Coaches & Key Contacts
2023/24 House League Schedule
House League Manual
House League Resources
BarDown Rangers 3-on-3
BarDown Rangers 3-on-3 League
Tournaments
Bench Staff
ORHC Coaches Portal
Sportskeeper Login
Sportskeeper How To & Information
Bench Staff Requirements
U7 - U9 Bench Staff Requirements
U10 - U21 Bench Staff Requirements
2023/2024 Qualification Requirements
Coach Locker
How To Get Certified
Coach 2 Trained to Certified
D1 Trained to Certified
NCCP Make Ethical Decisions (MED)
Coach 2 Issues
Police Clearance (VSC)
Travel Permits
Bench Staff Links
About
Contact
Executives, Board of Directors, and Office Staff
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Arenas
Sponsorship
Annual General Meeting
ORHC Library
ORHC By-Laws
ORHC Code of Conduct
ORHC Social Media Policy
ORHC Member Responsibilities, Conflict of Interest, Confidentiality
Volunteer Now!
Rangers Apparel
Divisions
Development
Prep Academy
Jr. Rangers
U10-U11
U12-U13
U14-U15
U16-U18
U21
Development
U5 Jr. Timbits
Visit Site
01- O'FLAHERTY A
02- BLUE LIONS
03- BUSHBY
04- MACGIBBON
Future Prospects
Visit Site
Group 01
Group 06
Group 02
Group 03
Group 04
Group 05
Accelerate Program
Visit Site
Accelerate Group
Goalie Clinics
Visit Site
Junior Goalie Clinic
Senior Goalie Clinic
×
Prep Academy
U7 Prep Academy
U7 Select One
U8 Prep Academy
U8 MD One
U8 MD Two
U9 Prep Academy
U9 MD One
U9 MD Two
U9 MD Three
×
Jr. Rangers
House League Select
U7S - GOLOUBEF-GALBRAITH
U8S - BRUNO-KERWIN
U9S - KENTY-KELLAND
U7 Jr. Rangers
Visit Site
U701 - BLACK KNIGHTS
U702 - LIGHTNING BOLTS
U703 - RED DEVILS
U704 - OILERS
U705 - PURPLE THUNDER
U706 - ST. PATS
U707 - WOLF PACK
U708 - TEAL TITANS
U8 Jr. Rangers
Visit Site
U801 - HURRICANES
U802 - TEAM NHL
U803 - TITANS
U804 - RED RANGERS
U805 - MAZZONE
U806 - ICE GATORS
U807 - BLUE LIONS
U808 - SHARKS
U9 Jr. Rangers
Visit Site
U901 - RED BULLS
U902 - TIGERS
U903 - COBRAS
U904 - PURPLE DRAGONS
U905 - KINGS
U906 - YOSHIS
U907 - OTTERS
U908 - SHARKS
×
U10-U11
South-Central AAA League
U10 AAA
U11 AAA
Tri-County AA-BB League
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB
U11 AA Red
U11 AA Blue
U11 A
U11 BB
Advanced House League
U11 ADV - R1 - 052 - ALLORE
U11 ADV - R2 - 053 - GALINDO
House League Select
U10S1 - HANSON
U10S2 - TBD
U11S1 - AQUINO
U11S2 - TBD
U10 House League
Visit Site
U1001 - LEGENDS
U1007 - CHEETOS
U1008 - KRAKEN
U1002 - PEDLAR
U1003 - GATORS
U1004 - GRIZZLIES
U1005 - ICE DRAGONS
U1006 - DEMONS
U11 House League
Visit Site
U1101 - SNIPERS
U1102 - MUSTANGS
U1103 - FIREHAWKS
U1104 - ORANGE CRUSH
U1105 - TITANS
U1106 - TEAL TITANS
×
U12-U13
South-Central AAA League
U12 AAA
U13 AAA One
U13 AAA Two
Tri-County AA-BB League
U12 AA Red
U12 AA Blue
U12 A
U12 BB
U13 AA
U13 A Red
U13 A Blue
U13 BB
Advanced House League
U12 ADV - A1 - 060 - GLEESON
U12 ADV - R1 - 062 - IRWIN
U12 ADV - R2 - 063 - GRANT
U13 ADV - R1 - 072 - THOMPSON
U13 ADV - R2 - 073 - JACOBS
House League Select
U12S - ULCAR
U13S - HARVEY
U12 House League
Visit Site
U1201 - FLYERS
U1202 - COBRAS
U1203 - MUSTANGS
U1204 - HURRICANES
U1205 - BARRACUDAS
U1206 - KNIGHTS
U13 House League
Visit Site
U1301 - SHREK
U1303 - BLACKHAWKS
U1304 - HAMMERHEADS
U1302 - POWER RANGERS
×
U14-U15
South-Central AAA League
U14 AAA
U15 AAA
Tri-County AA-BB League
U14 AA Red
U14 AA Blue
U14 A Red
U14 A Blue
U14 BB Red
U14 BB Blue
U15 AA Red
U15 AA Blue
U15 A Red
U15 A Blue
U15 BB Red
U15 BB Blue
Advanced House League
U14 ADV - R1 - 082 - SALAMON
U14 ADV - R2 - 083 - MAAS
U15 ADV - R1 - 092 - PILAS
House League Select
U14S - MATTHEWS
U15S1 - TBD
U15S2 - COTTRELL
U14 House League
Visit Site
U1401 - BENDERS
U1402 - MAMBAS
U1403 - VIKINGS
U1404 - OILERS
U1405 - OTTERS
U1406 - TITANS
U15 House League
Visit Site
U1501 - DEMONS
U1502 - LEMAIRE
U1503 - VIKINGS
U1504 - GUPPIES
U1505 - NEWTON
U1506 - RENTON
×
U16-U18
South-Central AAA League
U16 AAA
U18 AAA
Tri-County AA-BB League
U16 AA Red
U16 AA Blue
U16 A Red
U16 A Blue
U16 BB
U18 AA Red
U18 AA Blue
U18 A Red
U18 A Blue
U18 BB Red
U18 BB Blue
Advanced House League
U16 ADV - A1 - 100 - POLICELLI
U16 ADV - R1 - 102 - BUCHMANN
U16 ADV - R2 - 103 - GODDARD
U18 ADV - A1 - 112 - DeStefano
U18 ADV - A2 - 210 - ROSS
U18 ADV - R1 - ### - TBD
House League Select
U16S - TBD
U18S - TBD
U16 House League
Visit Site
U1601 - FIORELLI
U1602 - WALKER
U1603 - GORMAN
U1604 - LIPSITT
U1605 - DARTSCH
U1606 - BHAN
U18 House League
Visit Site
U1801 - RUSS
U1802 - KUNDRAT
U1803 - STAJAN
U1804 - PARISELLI
U1805 - RED RANGERS
U1806 - DE SIMONE
×
U21
U21 House League
Visit Site
U2101 - CARTER
U2102 - ANDERSON
U2103 - O'REILLEY
U2104 - AFHELDT
U2105 - BULGARETTI
U2106 - MINDZAK
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
BarDown Rangers 3-on-3
Apparel Store
Goalie Development Program
Latest
News
Oakville Rangers Announce 2024-2025 Coach Selections
Submitted
By Zoe Lachapelle on Mar 15, 2024 (462 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (ORHC) is pleased to announce the following U12 AA Red & Blue  coaching selections for the 2024-2025 season.
Read More
Latest
News
Rangers House League Playoffs!
Submitted
By Eric Watson on Mar 15, 2024 (686 views)
The chase for the Snowball Cup is on!Â
Read More
Latest
News
U13A Blue Charity Event
Submitted
By Zoe Lachapelle on Mar 14, 2024 (79 views)
The Rangers U13A Blue took the skates off for a night and put on their bowling shoes....for a very important cause!
Read More
Latest
News
Oakville Rangers Announce 2024-2025 Coach Selections
Submitted
By Zoe Lachapelle on Mar 11, 2024 (609 views)
  The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (ORHC) is pleased to announce the following U15 AA Red & Blue  coaching selections for the 2024-2025 season.
Read More
Latest
News
Coach Announcement for 2024-2025
Submitted
By Zoe Lachapelle on Mar 08, 2024 (2021 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (ORHC) is pleased to announce the following U10 to U18 AA-BB Â coaching selections for the 2024-2025 season. Â
Read More
News Archive
Other News
Mar 07, 2024
Once A Ranger, Always a Ranger: Finlay van der Werken
Feb 26, 2024
U14 AA Blue charitable donation to the Lighthouse for Grieving Children and Families charity
Feb 22, 2024
Advanced House League (MHL) Coach's Applications Now Open
Feb 16, 2024
2024 BarDown Rangers 3-on-3
Feb 12, 2024
U15 HL: Don Montgomery Memorial Valentines Tournament Champs
Feb 12, 2024
Team Canada Para-Hockey Exhibiton Games
Feb 06, 2024
Oakville Rangers Announce the following AAA Coaches for the 2024-2025!
Feb 01, 2024
U8 Shrink the Rink Update
OMHA Headlines
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
27 events
Wed
30 events
Thu
23 events
Fri
27 events
Sat
44 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12S - ULCAR
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 AAA
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 AAA
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
RA • U9 MD Two
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AA Blue
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
RA • U8 MD Two
Team Purchased
Canlan Ice Sports (3)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 ADV - R1 - 062 - IRWIN
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 A Red
Team Purchased
CAA Centre
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 BB Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R2 - 053 - GALINDO
@ George Bell Titans
Erin Mills Twin Rinks (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Game
RA • U8 MD One
@ Burlington Eagles 1
G03-1
Appleby (1)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 AAA
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 BB
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R1 - 052 - ALLORE
@ Humber Valley Sharks
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 ADV - R1 - 072 - THOMPSON
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U15 BB Red
vs Caledon Hawks Black
U15H-TC1
Trafalgar Park
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 AA
vs Garden City Minor Falcons
U13B-TC1
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 A Blue
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 ADV - R2 - 073 - JACOBS
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 BB
@ Milton Winterhawks
U13H-TC1
John Tonelli
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 AA Red
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Away Game
U14-U15 • U15 ADV - R1 - 092 - PILAS
@ Meadowvale Hawks
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-11:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 AA Red
vs West Niagara Flying Aces
U18B-TC1
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-11:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U18 A Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U16 ADV - R2 - 103 - GODDARD
@ West Mall Lightning
Chic Murray
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U16 ADV - R1 - 102 - BUCHMANN
@ Meadowvale Hawks
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (2)
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-11:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U18 A Blue
Practice
River Oaks (B)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 A
Practice
Canlan Ice Sports (2)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 ADV - R1 - 062 - IRWIN
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
RA • U8 MD One
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
RA • U9 MD Two
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AAA One
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 AAA
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:10 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 A
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 ADV - R2 - 103 - GODDARD
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U18 A Red
Practice
Canlan Ice Sports (2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R1 - 052 - ALLORE
vs Erindale Spitfires
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
RA • U8 MD Two
@ Milton Winterhawks
Milton Memorial Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AAA
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 A Red
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
6:10 PM
-7:10 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 AA Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AA Red
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AAA
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 BB Blue
Dryland Fitness
Conker Fitness
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
U12-U13 • U12 ADV - R2 - 063 - GRANT
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Game
RA • U9 MD One
@ Burlington Eagles 2 Gold
U9-F-P1-08
Nelson Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 BB
vs Milton Winterhawks
U13H-TC2
River Oaks (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 AA
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
U13B-TC2
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U15 AAA
vs Niagara North Stars
U15W-A15
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 AA Blue
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AAA Two
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U14-U15
U14 ADV - R2 - 083 - MAAS
@ U14 ADV - R1 - 082 - SALAMON
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 AA Red
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U18B-TC2
Fleming
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 A Red
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AA Blue
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 ADV - A2 - 210 - ROSS
vs Meadowvale Hawks
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 A Blue
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 ADV - R2 - 083 - MAAS
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
RA • U8 MD Two
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 AA
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 A Blue
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 AAA
Team Purchased
Canlan Ice Sports (3)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 ADV - R1 - 082 - SALAMON
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 BB
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
5:45 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 BB
Practice
Canlan Ice Sports (1)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Shared
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 ADV - R2 - 063 - GRANT
Shared Practice with U12 ADV - R1 - 062 - IRWIN
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 BB
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 ADV - R1 - 102 - BUCHMANN
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Home Game
RA • U9 MD One
vs Guelph Gryphons 1
U9-F-P1-39
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
RA • U9 MD Three
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U12 BB
vs Milton Winterhawks White
U12H-TC2
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
RA • U9 MD One
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 AA Blue
@ Milton Winterhawks
U11B-SF3
John Tonelli
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AA
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Home Game
RA • U9 MD Two
vs Flamborough Sabres 2
U9-F-P2-33
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 AAA One
vs Credit River Capitals
U13W-A18
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U15 BB Red
@ Caledon Hawks Black
U15H-TC2
Caledon East (2)
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 A
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U14 BB Red
vs Milton Winterhawks Blue
U14H-SF3
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-11:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AAA
Practice
River Oaks (B)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
RA • U7 Select One
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AAA Two
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 A Blue
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 A Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
RA • U9 MD One
Practice
Sixteen Mile (4)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AAA One
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12S - ULCAR
Practice
Sixteen Mile (1)
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R1 - 052 - ALLORE
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U10 BB
vs Centre Wellington Fusion
U10H-TCF
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U10-U11 • U11 A
vs Burlington Jr Raiders
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AA Red
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AAA
Practice
River Oaks (A)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 A Red
vs Milton Winterhawks White
U18S-TC1
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 A Red
Practice
Sixteen Mile (4)
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 ADV - R2 - 073 - JACOBS
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 A Red
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 BB
@ Milton Winterhawks
U13H-TC3
John Tonelli
Venue Info
7:45 PM
-8:45 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 A Blue
Practice
Sixteen Mile (4)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 AA
vs Garden City Minor Falcons
U13B-TC3
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 AA Red
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U15 BB Red
vs Caledon Hawks Black
U15H-TC3
River Oaks (A)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 ADV - R1 - 092 - PILAS
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Home Game
U12-U13 • U13S - HARVEY
vs Milton Winterhawks
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AA Red
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 AA Red
vs West Niagara Flying Aces
U18B-TC3
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 A Blue
Practice
Kinoak Arena
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-11:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 AAA
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 A Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
8:15 AM
-9:15 AM
Practice
U7-U9 • U8S - BRUNO-KERWIN
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:30 AM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 A
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
9:15 AM
-10:15 AM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10S1 - HANSON
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
RA • U7 Select One
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U10-U11 • U10 A
vs Burlington Eagles
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 BB Blue
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
RA • U8 MD One
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AA Blue
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AAA
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Practice
RA • U8 MD Two
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 AAA
vs Buffalo Regals
U11W-A19
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Away Game
U14-U15 • U14 ADV - R1 - 082 - SALAMON
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 BB
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 AAA Two
vs Guelph Gryphons
U13W-B24
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Home Game
RA • U9 MD One
vs Halton Hills Thunder 1
U9-F-P1-47
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
1:30 PM
-2:40 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 AA Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 ADV - R2 - 073 - JACOBS
@ Meadowvale Hawks
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12S - ULCAR
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:00 PM
Home Game
RA • U9 MD Two
vs Burlington Eagles 2 Blue
U9-F-P2-30
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 BB
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U11 BB
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
2:40 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 AA Blue
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U13 ADV - R1 - 072 - THOMPSON
@ Heartland Dragons
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12-U13 • U12 ADV - R1 - 062 - IRWIN
@ George Bell Titans
George Bell Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Home Game
RA • U9 MD Three
vs Flamborough Sabres 2
U9-F-P2-39
Maple Grove Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R2 - 053 - GALINDO
@ George Bell Titans
Port Credit Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14-U15 • U15 ADV - R1 - 092 - PILAS
@ Milton Winterhawks
Erin Mills Twin Rinks (1)
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 BB
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 A Red
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 • U10 AA
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16-U18 • U18 A Red
@ Milton Winterhawks White
U18S-TC2
Memorial
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U12-U13 • U13 A Blue
vs Whitby Wildcats
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U13 AAA One
Practice
Maple Grove Arena
Venue Info
5:20 PM
-6:40 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 BB Red
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 BB Red
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:10 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U16 AA Blue
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
-6:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10-U11 • U11 ADV - R1 - 052 - ALLORE
vs Port Credit Storm
Paramount Fine Foods Centre (2)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U18 ADV - A1 - 112 - DeStefano
Practice
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Venue Info
6:40 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 A Blue
Practice
Trafalgar Park
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U15 AA Blue
Practice
Glen Abbey (Green)
Venue Info
7:10 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
U16-U18 • U18 AA Red
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
U12-U13 • U12 A
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U14-U15 • U14 AA Blue
Practice
Sixteen Mile (3)
The ORHC Staff
Follow Us:
Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
Posts by oakvillerangers
Our Sponsors
Chop Steakhouse
Halton Dairy Farmers
Oakville Orthodontics
OAKLearning Center
Dietrich's Butcher
Enviro-Loc Interlocking
Red Hill Orthodontics
Canlan Ice Sports
Corbetts Source for Sports
Palermo Orthodontics
Quick Links
Oakville Blades
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Town Of Oakville
Winter Classic Tournament