2019/20 Coaches & Convenors (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2019/20 Coaches & Convenors

Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
2019/20 House League Coaches & Convenors



***** PLEASE NOTE *****
This information is tentative and subject to change!
Please continue to check back for the most up to date information




House League Executives & Key Contacts
NAME & ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Lauren Caringi VP, House League
Jr Timbits to Novice
[email protected] (905) 599-0082
John Stanley VP, House League
Minor Atom to Peewee
[email protected] (289) 300-1009
Jaime Volk VP, House League
Minor Bantam to Juvenile
[email protected] (905) 599-1784
George Kish VP, House League
Minor Bantam to Juvenile / Select
[email protected] (289) 218-6501
Russell Gunner ORHC Head Trainer [email protected] (905) 822-1823
Mark Moro House League Ice Scheduler [email protected] (416) 523-1442
Chuck MacGregor HL Referee Assignor  [email protected] (905) 484-2671
Ruth Riddle Timekeeper Scheduler [email protected]  (289) 838-9085
Bob Langlois Referee in Chief [email protected]  (416) 625-7801
 Steve Mason Director of Goalie Development [email protected]   



Jr. Timbits
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Shawn Shewchuk JRT1 [email protected] (647) 330-3471
James Baillie JRT2 [email protected] (416) 994-5988
Jeff Fiorino JRT3 --- ---
Garrett Toker JRT4 [email protected] (365) 292-2784

Initiation Program: Pre-Tyke
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ryan McIntyre PTK1 [email protected] (416) 817-0943
Marc Riolo PTK2 [email protected] (905) 825-5258
Mike Archibald PTK3 mike[email protected] (647) 402-5035
Jon Mason PTK4 [email protected] (289) 834-0925
Jeff Singer PTK5 [email protected] (289) 218-6902
Mike Accadia PTK6 [email protected] (905) 330-9031
Convenor: Chris Watson [email protected] 416-938-0467

Initiation Program
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Christian Galindo INP1 [email protected] (647) 909-3371
Christian Krug INP2 [email protected] (248) 808-8708
Jimmie Lee INP3 [email protected] (437) 333-6162
Serge Demers INP4 [email protected] (647) 522-5437
Rob Gaudreau INP5 [email protected] (647) 339-2280
Jeff Burton INP6 [email protected] (416) 802-2658
Kevin McCarthy INP7 [email protected] (647) 325-5805
Tony Diab INP8 [email protected] (416) 768-3422
Jordan McMullen INP9 [email protected]  (416) 574-2457
Gino Salamone INP10 [email protected] (647) 291-9105
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----

Minor Novice (formerly Tyke)
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Phil Simeon MNO1 [email protected] (905) 330-8419
Perry Pappas MNO2 [email protected] (416) 347-6764
Kirt Berry MNO3 [email protected] (905) 257-4052
Oliver Gleeson MNO4 [email protected] (416) 305-4328
Darryl Schelfaut MNO5 [email protected] (647) 448-2591
Selby Philip MNO6 [email protected] (416) 820-9435
Nicholas Brunet MNO7 [email protected] (365) 228-6837
Matthew Little MNO8 [email protected] (647) 403-1699
Conor Kelly MNO9 [email protected] (905) 580-4586
Keith Nazar  MNO10 [email protected] (416) 709-4025
Division Manager: Sebastian Comella [email protected] (416) 735-2809
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Novice age group (formerly known as Tyke) is merged in to a single division.

Novice
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Sean Blanchard NOV1 [email protected]  (905) 616-7241 
Andrew Thompson NOV2 [email protected] (647) 203-3281
William Ansley NOV3 [email protected] (905) 580-3251
Darryl Finley NOV4 [email protected] (905) 961-7538
Robert Gilmore NOV5 [email protected] (416) 500-6674
Glen Speight NOV6 [email protected] (416) 567-0408
Tim O'Byrne NOV7 [email protected] (289) 952-8120
Roger Massie NOV8 [email protected] (905) 815-3400
Ibi Owokalu NOV9 [email protected] (647) 949-3720
Jason Lukez NOV10 [email protected] (905) 334-6784
Division Manager: Sebastien Comella [email protected] (416) 735-2809
PLEASE NOTE: The Novice age group is merged in to a single division.

Minor Atom Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Michael Petrunas MAR1 [email protected] (905) 515-6801
Liam O'Neil MAR2 [email protected] (416) 953-8936
Geoff Blackwell MAR3 [email protected] (416) 999-3714
Phil Damecour MAR4 [email protected] (289) 834-2442
Paul McDiarmid MAR5 [email protected] (905) 337-9185
Peter Hagerman MAR6 [email protected] (905) 582-4802
Select Team: Peter Hagerman [email protected] (905) 582-4802
Convenor: Kristy Cameron-Silcox [email protected] (905) 484-6082
Division Manager: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458

Minor Atom White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Paul Kundrat MAW1 [email protected] (905) 618-0081
Patrick McCann MAW2 [email protected] (647) 299-4651
Kyle O'Brien MAW3 [email protected] (647) 273-5520
Marc Pascoli MAW4 [email protected] (403) 919-9190
Andrew Salamon MAW5 [email protected] (647) 607-6383
Daniel Bruch MAW6 [email protected] (647) 237-2600
Kyle Caya MAW7 [email protected] (905) 464-0816
Mark Lucas MAW8 [email protected] (416) 587-2454 
Convenor: Jackie Webber [email protected] (289) 400-6885
Division Manager: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458
Atom Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Brad Bruce ATR1 [email protected] (905) 580-2470
Rob Franchini ATR2 [email protected] (647) 967-1812
Michael Fiorelli ATR3 [email protected] (416) 885-7901
Steven Woolfenden ATR4 [email protected] (416) 272-3666
Ryan Procunier ATR5 [email protected] (905) 466-0124
Scott Cottrell ATR6 [email protected] (905) 582-6873
Select Team: Jimmy Shea [email protected].com (905) 483-0948
Convenor: Michael Thompson [email protected] (416) 908-2069
Division Manager: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458

Atom White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ned Brankovic ATW1 [email protected] (289) 242-1934
Michael Barton ATW2 [email protected] (905) 599-9973
Richard Radavanovic ATW3 [email protected] (416) 528-9079
Mark Chudak ATW4 [email protected] (905) 301-5830
Chad Baker ATW5 [email protected] (905) 691-0186
Dave Reeder ATW6 [email protected] (416) 802-8457
Jimmy Shea ATW7 [email protected] (905) 483-0948
Dan Pilas ATW8 [email protected] (416) 788-6586
Chad Lemaire ATW9 [email protected] (905) 301-4460
Arden Semper ATW10 [email protected] (647) 292-6400
Convenor: Michael Yang [email protected] (647) 862-2658
Division Manager: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458

Minor Peewee Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Rob Ljubisic MPR1 [email protected] (416) 580-1651
Alix Harley MPR2 [email protected] (905) 466-3961
Dan Culligan MPR3 [email protected] (416) 452-6380
Michael King MPR4  [email protected] (905) 330-5819
Len Daigle MPR5 [email protected] (416) 704-6142
Brett Warren MPR6 [email protected] (905) 464-1719
Select Team: Dan Toussant [email protected] (905) 510-0728
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] (416) 550-2458
Division Manager: Mitch Giamou [email protected] (289) 681-2448

Minor Peewee White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Manik Bhan MPW1 [email protected] 9416) 712-9256
Chris Chowzun MPW2 [email protected] (416) 509-4221
James Smith MPW3 [email protected] (416) 989-0538
Jeff McGroarty MPW4 [email protected] (647) 986-1279
Derek Goddard MPW5 [email protected] (519) 244-7133
Ross Lucas MPW6 [email protected] (905) 466-1408
Teejay Dhir MPW7 [email protected] (905) 580-7650
Shawn Dartsch MPW8 [email protected] (647) 299-4651
Convenor:   Peter Morin [email protected] (905) 616-3037
Division Manager: Mitch Giamou [email protected] (289) 681-2448

Peewee Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Cory Flynn PWR1 [email protected] (416) 909-2679
John Allore PWR2 [email protected] (905) 510-7361
Stephen Lemieux PWR3 [email protected] (416) 219-0421
Darren Reed PWR4 [email protected] (416) 305-9264
Oliver Gleeson PWR5 [email protected] (416) 305-4328
Mitch Kvasni PWR6 [email protected] (905) 827-8743
Select Team: John Allore [email protected] (905) 510-7361
Convenor: Dave Leeder [email protected] (416) 460-3225
Division Manager: Mitch Giamou [email protected] (289) 681-2448

Peewee White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Randy Meisner PWW1 [email protected] (905) 802-9969
Lucas Rampino PWW2 [email protected] (289) 400-0211
Naveen Chopra PWW3 [email protected] (416) 948-9940
Michael Leonard PWW4 [email protected] (416) 315-0662
John McClay PWW5 [email protected] (905) 465-5209
Christopher White PWW6 [email protected] (647) 984-2715
Andre Poirier  PWW7 [email protected] (647) 705-4358
Michael Evans PWW8 [email protected] (416) 526-6451
Convenor: Ernie Rampino [email protected] (416) 453-9599
Division Manager: Mitch Giamou [email protected] (289) 681-2448

Minor Bantam Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Kevin Lindegaard MBR1 [email protected] (289) 400-3526
Ryan Kendrick MBR2 [email protected] (905) 467-0900
Bryce Carter MBR3 [email protected] (416) 300-4014
Michael Anderson MBR4 [email protected] (416) 553-6935
Derek O'Reilley  MBR5 [email protected] (905) 484-2188
Brad Thompson MBR6 [email protected] (905) 301-2203
Convenor: Susan Bull [email protected] (905) 465-5621
Division Manager: Greg Ruddell [email protected] (289) 681-5703

Minor Bantam White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Greg Ruddell MBW1 [email protected] (289) 681-5703
Joe Zeki MBW2 [email protected] (416) 272-2550
Jeff Lamont MBW3 [email protected] (647) 209-1195
Steven Nicholson MBW4 [email protected] (289) 795-1670
Patrick Gorman MBW5 [email protected] (647) 321-5704
Jerry Thornhill MBW6 [email protected] (647) 282-4609
Convenor: To Be Determined ----- -----
Division Manager: Greg Ruddell [email protected] (289) 681-5703

Bantam Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Anthony Giglio BTR1 [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Chris Foulon BTR2 [email protected] (416) 648-9319
Gary Peesker BTR3 [email protected] (905) 510-0506
Rob Dionne BTR4 [email protected] (416) 294-9183
Jeff Poirier BTR5 [email protected] 9416) 418-3651
Dave Fox BTR6 [email protected] (905) 483-4653
Select Team: Anthony Giglio [email protected] (647) 229-6390
Convenor: Carlo Savoia [email protected] (416) 951-1483
Division Manager: Greg Ruddell [email protected] (289) 681-5703

Bantam White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Michael Bator BTW1 [email protected] (416) 209-9315
Todd Frith BTW2 [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Chris Graf BTW3 [email protected] (416) 995-2132
Louie Cardoso BTW4 [email protected] (647) 321-0918
Convenor: Marshall Snowball [email protected] (905) 339-6931
Convenor: Geoff Thomson [email protected] (289) 888-2585 
Division Manager: Greg Ruddell [email protected] (289) 681-5703

Minor Midget Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Peter Cunnington MMR1 [email protected] (416) 903-6116
Bryce Carter MMR2 [email protected] (416) 300-4014
Andrew Glatzmayer MMR3 [email protected] (289) 952-1345
Eric Lawson MMR4 [email protected] (416) 564-1943
Rob Kush MMR5 [email protected] (416) 716-9945
Allen Elson MMR6 [email protected] (416) 230-1702
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] (905) 845-0639
Division Manager: Bill Hipple [email protected] (416) 951-7604

Midget Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Jamie Podivinnikoff MR1 [email protected] (647) 802-5410
Ian Boyd MR2 [email protected] (416) 402-2673
John Boulanger MR3 [email protected] (416) 254-6855
Ken Wills MR4 [email protected] (416) 524-5650
William Graham MR5 [email protected] (647) 881-1994
Ilya Seifer MR6 [email protected] (416) 809-0156
Dave Munshaw MR7 [email protected] (647) 202-4157
Scott Gaynor MR8 [email protected] (416) 970-9535
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] (905) 845-0639
Division Manager: Bill Hipple [email protected] (416) 951-7604

Midget White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
George Kish MW1 [email protected] (289) 218-6501
Jeff Poirier MW2 [email protected] (416) 418-3651
Steve Caton MW3 [email protected] (905) 630-0933
Ed Morano MW4 [email protected] (647) 688-9737
Steve Cline MW5 [email protected] (905) 569-7493
Frank Demaria MW6 [email protected] (647) 248-5229
Aaron Weiss MW7 [email protected] (416) 219-4065
Michael Low MW8 [email protected] (416) 894-6455
David Murray MW9 [email protected] (416) 576-9470
Chris Hudson MW10 [email protected] (416) 524-1615 
Convenor:   Michael Yang [email protected] (647) 862-2658
Division Manager: Bill Hipple [email protected] (416) 951-7604

Juvenile Red
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Todd Frith JR1 [email protected] (416) 809-3759
Murray Ferron JR2 [email protected] (905) 572-2235
Richard Flurey JR3 [email protected] (647) 227-2277
Joe Bulgaretti JR4 [email protected] (905) 510-3533
Convenor: Ernie Rampino [email protected] (416) 453-9599

Juvenile White
NAME CODE EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Domenic Natale JW1 [email protected] (905) 330-5965
Luke St. James JW2 [email protected] (289) 981-7892
Steve Peres JW3 [email protected] (416) 903-2455
Peter Tan JW4 [email protected] (416) 562-7828
Convenor:  Ernie Rampino [email protected] (416) 453-9599
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 10:41 AM