2020/21 House League Schedule (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2020/21 House League Schedule

Oakville Rangers Hockey Club
2020/21 Tentative Schedule Outline


***** PLEASE NOTE *****
While every effort has been made to ensure this schedule is final, please be aware that this information is TENTATIVE and subject to change!!



What Tier will my child be placed in?
That is a very common question this time of year, but one that does not have an easy answer. The traditional “Red”, “White”, and “Blue” divisions do not exist this year. The health and safety of our players, parents, and volunteers is the first and foremost of our priorities and with that in mind, and in accordance with the Return to Play Guidelines laid out by our governing bodies and health officials, our teams and our divisions are going to be much smaller this this season. To manage that situation, we have instead broken each of the Age groups in to 4 or 5 Tiers. It is impossible to say which Tier your child will be placed in this season as that will not be determined until the House League draft (dates TBD). Once the draft has been completed you will be notified which Team and in which Tier your child has been drafted to.

PLEASE NOTE: in order to maintain competitive balance within each Division, requests to be placed within a specific Tier will not be accepted




U5 (Jr Timbits) / Fast Forward Club
DIVISION PRACTICE & SCRIMMAGE
U5 Jr. Timbits
(2016)
Saturdays, 8:00am to 10:00am
River Oaks (A)
Fast Forward
Beginners Club
Mondays from 5:00pm to 7:00pm @ River Oaks (A) 


U7 Initiation Program
(players born in 2014 & 2015)
DIVISION PRACTICE & SCRIMMAGE
Tier Five Sundays from 9:45am to 11:45am at Sixteen Mile (4) and
Fridays from 5:45pm to 7:45pm at Sixteen Mile (4)
Tier Six Mondays from 5:45pm to 7:45pm at Sixteen Mile (4) and
Saturdays from 7:45am to 9:45am at Sixteen Mile (4)
Tier Seven Mondays from 5:15pm to 7:15pm at Sixteen Mile (3) and
Saturdays from 9:45am to 11:45am at Sixteen Mile (4)
Tier Eight Sundays from 7:45am to 9:45am at Sixteen Mile (4) and
Fridays from 5:15pm to 7:15pm at Sixteeen Mile (3)


U8 Minor Novice(players born in 2013)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
U8 EDP
Group One
Sundays from 11:45am to 1:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Saturdays from 11:45am to 1:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
U8 EDP
Group Two
Sundays from 11:45am to 1:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Saturdays from 11:45am to 1:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
U8 EDP
Group Three
Sundays from 1:45pm to 3:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Saturdays from 1:45pm to 3:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
U8 EDP
Group Four
Sundays from 1:45pm to 3:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Saturdays from 1:45pm to 3:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Tier Five Saturdays from 2:00pm to 4:00pm
River Oaks (A)
Sundays 9:30am to 11:30am
River Oaks (A)
Tier Six Saturdays from 12:00pm to 2:00pm
River Oaks (A)
Sundays 7:30am to 9:30am
River Oaks (A)
Please Note: Tier Seven will be a combination of U8 and U9 players.
Please reference the U9 table for schedule details.


U9 Novice(players born in 2012)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
U9 EDP Sundays from 3:45pm to 5:45pm
Sixteen Mile (4)
Mondays from 5:00pm to 7:00pm at Oakville Arena and
Saturdays from 3:45pm to 5:45pm at Sixteen Mile (4)
Tier Five Sundays from 8:00am to 10:00am
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Saturdays from 8:00am to 10:00am
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Six Sundays from 10:00am to 12:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Saturdays from 10:00am to 12:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Seven Sundays from 7:30am to 9:30am
Glen Abbey (Green)
Saturdays from 7:30am to 9:30am
Glen Abbey (Green)
Please Note: Tier Seven will be a combination of U8 and U9 players.


U10 Minor Atom (players born in 2011)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Sundays from 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Thursdays 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Six Sundays from 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Fridays 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Seven Saturdays from 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tuesdays 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)


U11 Atom (players born in 2010)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Sundays from 9:30am to 11:30am
Glen Abbey (Green)
Mondays 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Six Sundays from 11:30am to 1:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Saturdays 9:30am to 11:30am
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Seven Sundays from 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Wednesdays 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Eight Saturdays from 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Mondays 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)


U12 (players born in 2009)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Sundays from 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Thursdays from 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Six Sundays from 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Fridays from 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Seven Saturdays from 11:30am to 1:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Wednesdays from 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Eight Saturdays from 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tuesdays from 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)


U13 (players born in 2008)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Mondays from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Saturdays from 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Six Mondays from 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Saturdays 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Seven Fridays from 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Sundays 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Eight Fridays from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Sundays from 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)


U14 (players born in 2007)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Tuesdays from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Saturdays from 7:30pm to 9:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Six Wednesdays from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Saturdays from 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Tier Seven Thursdays from 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
Sundays from 7:30pm to 9:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)


U15 (players born in 2006)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Tuesdays from 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Saturdays 8:00pm to 10:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Six Wednesdays from 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Saturdays 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Tier Seven Thursdays from 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
Sundays 8:00pm to 10:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)


U16 (players born in 2005)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Mondays from 8:30pm to 10:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
N/A
Tier Six Mondays from 9:00pm to 11:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
N/A
Please Note: Tier Seven will be a combination of U16 and U18 players.
Please reference the U18 table for schedule details.


U18 (players born in 2004)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Tuesdays from 8:30pm to 10:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
N/A
Tier Six Wednesdays from 8:30pm to 10:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
N/A
Tier Seven Thursdays from 8:30pm to 10:30pm
Glen Abbey (Green)
N/A
Please Note: Tier Seven will be a combination of U16 and U18 players.


U21 (players born in 2003 & 2002)
DIVISION GAMES PRACTICES
Tier Five Tuesdays from 9:00pm to 11:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
N/A
Tier Six Wednesdays from 9:00pm to 11:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
N/A
Tier Seven Thursdays from 9:00pm to 11:00pm
Glen Abbey (Blue)
N/A


HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 1:12 PM