Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Thursday, January 04, 2018 (221 views)
The Skills Competition will be held on Saturday January 20, 16 Mile Sports Complex, Rink 1.

Atom Red/Select: 12:00pm-1:30pm

Peewee White: 1:30pm-3:00pm

Peewee Red/Select: 3:00pm-4:30pm

COACHES: Please submit your entries (and your Sportsmanship Award nominee) through the website NO LATER THAN MONDAY JANUARY 15.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (573 views)
The 2018 FSMT schedule is now posted.

We look forward to welcoming you to Oakville!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Monday, October 02, 2017 (249 views)
Registration for the 2018 Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament is ongoing. However, space is limited and filling fast. Don't miss out!

Please contact Dana Harvey, [email protected], if you have any questions.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Monday, June 05, 2017 (343 views)
Online registration is now open for the 2018 FSMT, January 19-21

Here's what you need to know:

3 games guaranteed
entry fee: $875 NO INCREASE FROM 2017
Atom Red/Select; Peewee Red/Select; Peewee White
OMHA sanction #7170
Skills Competition, Game MVPs, Sportsmanship Awards, and lots more!!

Questions? Contact Dana Harvey: [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Tuesday, April 04, 2017 (586 views)
The 2018 FSMT will be held January 19-21. Here's what you need to know:

* 3 games guaranteed
* entry fee: $875 NO INCREASE FROM 2017
* Atom Red/Select, Peewee Red/Select, Peewee White
* OMHA sanctioned

Plus: Skills Competition, Game MVPs, Sportsmanship Awards, Trophies to Champions and Finalists, and lots more!

Questions? Contact Dana Harvey: [email protected]
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    AR-A
    (0-2)
    8:00 AM
    Leaside Flames
    @ Brampton 45's MD1
    JC Red [3]
    AR-C
    (4-4)
    8:00 AM
    Oakville Phantoms
    @ Guelph Jr Gryphons
    SM 1 [15]
    AR-D
    (0-5)
    8:15 AM
    Pelham Panthers Atom LL 2
    @ Northumberland Nighthawks
    SM 3 [21]
    AR-B
    (5-1)
    8:30 AM
    Oakville Blues
    @ Caledon Hawks
    SM 2 [9]
    AR-B
    (3-3)
    8:45 AM
    Oakville Burgundy Bullz
    @ Newmarket Redmen
    SM 4 [10]
    AR-A
    (3-3)
    9:00 AM
    Oakville Green Machine
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    JC Red [4]
    AR-C
    (2-2)
    9:00 AM
    Peterborough Budd Wealth Mgmt Atom Select 47s
    @ Oakville Knights
    SM 1 [16]
    AR-D
    (2-6)
    9:15 AM
    Plymouth Sharks
    @ Oakville Ice Raiders
    SM 3 [22]
    PW-B
    (0-5)
    9:30 AM
    Oakville Wolfpack
    @ Newmarket Ridge Black
    SM 2 [37]
    PW-C
    (4-10)
    9:45 AM
    Oakville Barracudas
    @ Centre Wellington PW #43
    SM 4 [42]
    PW-D
    (0-5)
    10:00 AM
    Oakville Ducks
    @ Beeton Stingers
    JC Red [48]
    PW-A
    (4-1)
    10:00 AM
    Oro Thunder Peewee LL 1
    @ East Lambton Eagles Peewee White
    SM 1 [30]
    PW-B
    (1-0)
    10:15 AM
    Oakville Orange Crush
    @ Kanata Ice Hawks Peewee B4
    SM 3 [36]
    PW-A
    (3-2)
    10:30 AM
    West London Hawks Peewee C6
    @ Oakville Lightning
    SM 2 [31]
    PW-C
    (1-2)
    10:45 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats Peewee LL #2
    @ Oakville Admirals
    SM 4 [43]
    PW-D
    (7-2)
    11:00 AM
    Penetang Flames Busy Bee Taxi LL 2
    @ Nepean Raiders
    JC Red [49]
    PR-D
    11:15 AM
    Oakville St. Pats
    @ Barrie Ice Dogs
    SM 3 [75]
    PR-B
    11:30 AM
    Oakville St Hildas Eagles
    @ Barrie Colts Scotiabank Teal
    SM 2 [63]
    PR-C
    11:45 AM
    Oakville Flyers
    @ Barrie Ice Dragons
    SM 4 [69]
    PR-A
    12:00 PM
    Oakville Golden Knights
    @ Burlington Bulldogs Peewee Select
    JC Red [58]
    PR-A
    12:15 PM
    Meadowvale Hawks #72
    @ Brampton MD1
    SM 3 [57]
    PR-B
    12:30 PM
    Oakville Storm
    @ Caledon Hawks
    SM 2 [64]
    PR-C
    12:45 PM
    Oakville Kings
    @ Brampton MD3
    SM 4 [70]
    PR-D
    1:00 PM
    West End Antique$
    @ Meadowvale Hawks #62
    JC Red [76]
    AR-C
    2:15 PM
    Oakville Phantoms
    @ Oakville Knights
    SM 3 [18]
    AR-A
    2:30 PM
    Brampton 45's MD1
    @ Oakville Green Machine
    SM 2 [5]
    AR-C
    2:45 PM
    Guelph Jr Gryphons
    @ Peterborough Budd Wealth Mgmt Atom Select 47s
    SM 4 [17]
    AR-D
    3:00 PM
    Northumberland Nighthawks
    @ Plymouth Sharks
    JC Red [23]
    AR-B
    3:15 PM
    Oakville Blues
    @ Newmarket Redmen
    SM 3 [12]
    AR-A
    3:30 PM
    Leaside Flames
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    SM 2 [6]
    PW-C
    3:45 PM
    Oakville Barracudas
    @ Oakville Admirals
    SM 4 [45]
    AR-D
    4:00 PM
    Pelham Panthers Atom LL 2
    @ Oakville Ice Raiders
    JC Red [24]
    PW-C
    4:15 PM
    Centre Wellington PW #43
    @ Woolwich Wildcats Peewee LL #2
    SM 3 [44]
    PW-B
    4:30 PM
    Kanata Ice Hawks Peewee B4
    @ Oakville Wolfpack
    SM 2 [38]
    PW-A
    4:45 PM
    East Lambton Eagles Peewee White
    @ West London Hawks Peewee C6
    SM 4 [32]
    PW-D
    5:00 PM
    Beeton Stingers
    @ Penetang Flames Busy Bee Taxi LL 2
    SM 1 [50]
    AR-B
    5:15 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Oakville Burgundy Bullz
    SM 3 [11]
    PW-B
    5:30 PM
    Oakville Orange Crush
    @ Newmarket Ridge Black
    SM 2 [39]
    PW-A
    5:45 PM
    Oro Thunder Peewee LL 1
    @ Oakville Lightning
    SM 4 [33]
    PW-D
    6:00 PM
    Oakville Ducks
    @ Nepean Raiders
    SM 1 [51]
    PR-D
    6:15 PM
    Barrie Ice Dogs
    @ West End Antique$
    SM 3 [77]
    PR-C
    6:30 PM
    Barrie Ice Dragons
    @ Oakville Kings
    SM 2 [71]
    PR-A
    6:45 PM
    Meadowvale Hawks #72
    @ Burlington Bulldogs Peewee Select
    SM 4 [60]
    PR-B
    7:00 PM
    Barrie Colts Scotiabank Teal
    @ Oakville Storm
    SM 1 [65]
    PR-D
    7:15 PM
    Oakville St. Pats
    @ Meadowvale Hawks #62
    SM 3 [78]
    PR-C
    7:30 PM
    Oakville Flyers
    @ Brampton MD3
    SM 2 [72]
    PR-A
    7:45 PM
    Brampton MD1
    @ Oakville Golden Knights
    SM 4 [59]
    PR-B
    8:00 PM
    Oakville St Hildas Eagles
    @ Caledon Hawks
    SM 1 [66]
    AR CH
    8:00 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [25]
    AR CH
    8:30 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [26]
    PW CH
    9:15 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [52]
    PW CH
    9:45 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [53]
    PR CH
    10:30 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [79]
    PR CH
    11:00 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [80]
    AR CH
    12:15 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [27]
    PW CH
    1:45 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [54]
    PR CH
    3:15 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [81]
    HideOrganization Menu
    Social Networking
    This Tournament Is On
    Follow Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament on Twitter
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • Peewee Red/Select - - Div A
      Sat
      Jan 20
      12:15 PM
      Meadowvale Hawks #72
      @Brampton MD1
      Sixteen Mile (3)
    • Peewee Red/Select - - Div B
      Sat
      Jan 20
      12:30 PM
      Oakville Storm
      @Caledon Hawks
      Sixteen Mile (2)
    • Peewee Red/Select - - Div C
      Sat
      Jan 20
      12:45 PM
      Oakville Kings
      @Brampton MD3
      Sixteen Mile (4)
    • Peewee Red/Select - - Div D
      Sat
      Jan 20
      1:00 PM
      West End Antique$
      @Meadowvale Hawks #62
      Joshua's Creek (Red)
    • Atom Red/Select - - Div C
      Sat
      Jan 20
      2:15 PM
      Oakville Phantoms
      @Oakville Knights
      Sixteen Mile (3)
    • Atom Red/Select - - Div A
      Sat
      Jan 20
      2:30 PM
      Brampton 45's MD1
      @Oakville Green Machine
      Sixteen Mile (2)
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    • Atom Red/Select
      Atom Red/Select - Div A
      Atom Red/Select - Div B
      Atom Red/Select - Div C
      Atom Red/Select - Div D
      Atom Red/Select Championships
    • Peewee White
      Peewee White - Div A
      Peewee White - Div B
      Peewee White - Div C
      Peewee White - Div D
      Peewee White Championships
    • Peewee Red/Select
      Peewee Red/Select - Div A
      Peewee Red/Select - Div B
      Peewee Red/Select - Div C
      Peewee Red/Select - Div D
      Peewee Red/Select Championships
    Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Saturday, January 20, 2018 at 12:13 PM