River Oaks (A), Venues (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
TKR
TKR6 - Reid & TKR5 - Laughlin
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATW
ATW4 - Vrban
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW1 - Campanelli
[ATW152]
ATW
ATW2 - Mason
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATW
ATW7 - McClay
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATW
ATW5 - Renton
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
L (3-5)
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MA-A-B-8]
A
Atom A Red
L (0-2)
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-A-A-B-3]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
W (4-1)
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[O-MB-AA-A-12]
A
Bantam A Blue
W (3-2)
6:50 PM-8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-C-8]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
JW
JW4 - Sdao
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. JW - JW1 - Daya
[JW126]
JW
JW3 - Popowycz
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. JW - JW2 - Orr
[JW127]
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW3 - McFarlane
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW2 - Jackson
[MWW160]
MMW
MMW5 - Natale
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW4 - Murray
[MWW161]
MMW
MMW1 - Creighton
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW6 - Peres
[MWW162]
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWR
PWR3 - Giglio
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Kvasni
[PWR142]
PWR
PWR6 - O'Reilly
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Lauzon
[PWR143]
PWR
PWR5 - Foulon
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR1 - Babb
[PWR144]
A
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW2 - Kush
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW3 - Hudson
[MBW152]
MBW
MBW5 - Mahoney
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Lamb
[MBW153]
MBW
MBW1 - Mason
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW4 - Low
[MBW154]
MBW
MBW8 - Thomson
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW6 - Major
[MBW155]
ATW
ATW7 - McClay & ATW8 - Poirier
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW6 - Speight
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW8 - Crosato
[MAW156]
MAW
MAW7 - Whittington
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW8 - Crosato
[MAW165]
MAW
MAW1 - Daigle
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Provencal
[MAW158]
MAW
MAW3 - Turner
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW2 - Lancia
[MAW157]
BTW
BTW5 - Morano & BTW6 - Poirier
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW7 - Caton & BTW8 - Swanick
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW1 - Bator & BTW2 - Long
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW3 - Kish & BTW4 - Mosgrove
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
TKR
TKR2 - Mizzen & TKR4 - Hamilton
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATW
ATW7 - McClay
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW1 - Campanelli
[ATW156]
ATW
ATW3 - Gleeson
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW6 - Watson
[ATW157]
ATW
ATW8 - Poirier
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW2 - Mason
[ATW158]
ATW
ATW4 - Vrban
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW5 - Renton
[ATW159]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
W (7-5)
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MP-AA-B-12]
AA
Peewee AA Red
W (3-0)
4:20 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-P-AA-B-10]
A
Peewee A Blue
W (3-0)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-A-B-2]
AE
Peewee AE
W (10-0)
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AE1-A-5]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
W (5-2)
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-MB-AA-C-16]
A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
JW
JW2 - Orr
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. JW - JW4 - Sdao
[JW128]
JW
JW1 - Daya
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. JW - JW3 - Popowycz
[JW129]
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW5 - Natale
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW3 - McFarlane
[MWW166]
MMW
MMW2 - Jackson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Creighton
[MWW167]
MMW
MMW6 - Peres
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW4 - Murray
[MWW168]
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWR
PWR2 - Kvasni
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR5 - Foulon
[PWR145]
PWR
PWR1 - Babb
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Lauzon
[PWR146]
PWR
PWR3 - Giglio
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - O'Reilly
[PWR147]
A
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW1 - Mason
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW3 - Hudson
[MBW156]
MBW
MBW4 - Low
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Lamb
[MBW157]
MBW
MBW5 - Mahoney
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW6 - Major
[MBW158]
MBW
MBW2 - Kush
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW8 - Thomson
[MBW159]
ATW
ATW6 - Watson & ATW5 - Renton
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW7 - Whittington
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Provencal
[MAW160]
MAW
MAW4 - Goddard
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW1 - Daigle
[MAW161]
MAW
MAW6 - Speight
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW3 - Turner
[MAW162]
MAW
MAW8 - Crosato
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW2 - Lancia
[MAW163]
BTW
BTW4 - Mosgrove & BTW3 - Kish
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier & BTW5 - Morano
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW8 - Swanick & BTW7 - Caton
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW2 - Long & BTW1 - Bator
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
04050607080910
TKR
TKR2 - Mizzen & TKR1 - Duerden
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATW
ATW5 - Renton
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW2 - Mason
[ATW160]
ATW
ATW4 - Vrban
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW8 - Poirier
[ATW161]
ATW
ATW7 - McClay
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW3 - Gleeson
[ATW162]
ATW
ATW1 - Campanelli
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW6 - Watson
[ATW163]
AA
Minor Atom AA
W (3-0)
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-MA-AA-A-12]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-5)
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AA-B-5]
AA
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
JW
JW3 - Popowycz
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. JW - JW4 - Sdao
[JW130]
JW
JW2 - Orr
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. JW - JW1 - Daya
[JW131]
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW2 - Jackson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW6 - Peres
[MWW169]
MMW
MMW4 - Murray
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW3 - McFarlane
[MWW170]
MMW
MMW5 - Natale
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Creighton
[MWW171]
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWR
PWR3 - Giglio
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Lauzon
[PWR148]
PWR
PWR5 - Foulon
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - O'Reilly
[PWR149]
PWR
PWR1 - Babb
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Kvasni
[PWR150]
A
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW7 - Lamb
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW2 - Kush
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW1 - Mason
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW3 - Hudson
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW6 - Major
[MBW163]
ATW
ATW3 - Gleeson & ATW4 - Vrban
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MBR
MBR2 - Foster
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
MAW
MAW1 - Daigle
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW8 - Crosato
[MAW171]
MAW
MAW4 - Goddard
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW2 - Lancia
[MAW166]
MAW
MAW6 - Speight
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Provencal
[MAW167]
BTW
BTW1 - Bator & BTW2 - Long
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW3 - Kish & BTW4 - Mosgrove
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW5 - Morano & BTW6 - Poirier
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW7 - Caton & BTW8 - Swanick
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
11121314151617
TKR
TKR5 - Laughlin & TKR1 - Duerden
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATW
ATW3 - Gleeson
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW8 - Poirier
[ATW164]
ATW
ATW5 - Renton
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW1 - Campanelli
[ATW165]
ATW
ATW4 - Vrban
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW6 - Watson
[ATW166]
ATW
ATW7 - McClay
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW2 - Mason
[ATW167]
TYKE
Tyke 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
JW
JW2 - Orr
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. JW - JW3 - Popowycz
[JW132]
JW
JW1 - Daya
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. JW - JW4 - Sdao
[JW133]
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW3 - McFarlane
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Creighton
[MWW172]
MMW
MMW6 - Peres
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW5 - Natale
[MWW173]
MMW
MMW4 - Murray
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW2 - Jackson
[MWW174]
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWW
PWW4 - Michaud
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWW - PWW1 - Frith
[PWW151]
PWW
PWW6 - Thunich
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWW - PWW3 - Graf
[PWW152]
BTR
BTR4 - Leitao
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTR - BTR1 - Adams
[BTR150]
A
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW5 - Mahoney
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW4 - Low
[MBW164]
MBW
MBW8 - Thomson
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW3 - Hudson
[MBW165]
MBW
MBW2 - Kush
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW6 - Major
[MBW166]
MBW
MBW1 - Mason
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Lamb
[MBW167]
ATW
ATW2 - Mason & ATW1 - Campanelli
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW4 - Goddard
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW6 - Speight
[MAW168]
MAW
MAW2 - Lancia
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Provencal
[MAW169]
MAW
MAW3 - Turner
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW7 - Whittington
[MAW170]
TYKE
Tyke 1
W (4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks 1
[TS1S125]
BTW
BTW8 - Swanick & BTW7 - Caton
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW2 - Long & BTW1 - Bator
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW4 - Mosgrove & BTW3 - Kish
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier & BTW5 - Morano
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
18192021222324
BTW
BTW7 - Caton
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
ATW
ATW4 - Vrban
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW7 - McClay
[ATW168]
ATW
ATW6 - Watson
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATW - ATW2 - Mason
[ATW169]
ATW
ATW3 - Gleeson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW5 - Renton
[ATW170]
ATW
ATW8 - Poirier
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATW - ATW1 - Campanelli
[ATW171]
TYKE
Tyke 3
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles 3
[TS3S322]
AA
Minor Atom AA
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-MAB-A-17]
A
Minor Atom A
L (2-6)
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MA-A-Q2-2]
AA
Peewee AA Red
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TC-PB-B-17]
A
Peewee A Blue
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW6 - Peres
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW3 - McFarlane
[MWW178]
MMW
MMW5 - Natale
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW2 - Jackson
[MWW179]
MMW
MMW4 - Murray
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Creighton
[MWW180]
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWR
PWR6 - O'Reilly
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Kvasni
[PWR151]
PWR
PWR3 - Giglio
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR1 - Babb
[PWR152]
PWR
PWR5 - Foulon
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Lauzon
[PWR153]
A
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
6:30 PM-10:30 PM
Playoff Games
Tyke Blue
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Playoff Games
Minor PeeWee Red
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Games
Bantam White
3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Playoff Games
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom White
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Games
AA
Novice AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-NC-AA- Q2-6]
A
Atom A Blue
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TC-AS-B-11]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-MPB-A-15]
A
Peewee A Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-PS-A-20]
SELECT
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Red
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games
Minor Bantam White
6:30 PM-10:30 PM
Playoff Games
Minor Atom White
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Games
Bantam White
3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Playoff Games
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Novice Blue
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Semi Finals
Atom Blue
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Semi Finals
Other Ice Use
12:30 PM-1:00 PM
OT BUFFER
Atom White
3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Playoff Games
SELECT
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Semi Finals
Other Ice Use
9:30 PM-10:00 PM
OT BUFFER
Juvenile White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Semi Finals
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Semi Finals
HideOrganization Menu
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 2:24 AM