River Oaks (A), Venues (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
NOR
NOR6 - Lucas
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR8 - Shaye
[NOR57]
NOR
NOR1 - Comber
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR2 - Corvese
[NOR58]
NOR
NOR7 - McDiarmid
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR5 - Lok
[NOR59]
NOR
NOR4 - Hagerman
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR3 - Damecour
[NOR60]
AE
Minor Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PWB
PWB4 - Zeki
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB1 - Francis
[PWB27]
PWB
PWB3 - Rampino
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB2 - Webster
[PWB28]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW1 - Demaria
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW6 - Mason
[BTW40]
BTW
BTW3 - Cline
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW5 - Weiss
[BTW41]
BTW
BTW2 - Hudson
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Thomson
[BTW42]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW1 - Carroll
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MMW - MMW5 - Robinson
[MMW61]
MMW
MMW3 - Kish
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMW - MMW4 - Poirier
[MMW62]
MMW
MMW6 - Sandell
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. MMW - MMW2 - Kendrick
[MMW63]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
ATR
ATR2 - Ljubisic & ATR1 - Carino
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR4 - Warren & ATR3 - Culligan
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR6 - Speight & ATR5 - Harley
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW4 - Bator & MBW3 - Cornell
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson & MBW5 - Graf
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW8 - Peesker & MBW7 - Michaud
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW2 - Frith & MBW1 - Cardoso
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW1 - Pilas
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW4 - Baker
[MAW40]
MAW
MAW3 - Stringel
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Barton
[MAW41]
MAW
MAW6 - Brankovic
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW2 - Cottrell
[MAW42]
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Michaud
[MBW53]
MBW
MBW4 - Bator
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW2 - Frith
[MBW54]
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW1 - Cardoso
[MBW55]
Minor Bantam White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
NOR
NOR3 - Damecour
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR5 - Lok
[NOR61]
NOR
NOR4 - Hagerman
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR7 - McDiarmid
[NOR62]
NOR
NOR6 - Lucas
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR1 - Comber
[NOR63]
NOR
NOR8 - Shaye
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR2 - Corvese
[NOR64]
AE
Minor Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PWB
PWB2 - Webster
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB4 - Zeki
[PWB29]
PWB
PWB1 - Francis
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB3 - Rampino
[PWB30]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MP-AA-C-15]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW3 - Cline
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Hudson
[BTW43]
BTW
BTW6 - Mason
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Thomson
[BTW44]
BTW
BTW5 - Weiss
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW1 - Demaria
[BTW45]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW3 - Kish
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Carroll
[MMW67]
MMW
MMW5 - Robinson
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMW - MMW6 - Sandell
[MMW68]
MMW
MMW2 - Kendrick
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. MMW - MMW4 - Poirier
[MMW69]
A
Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
PWR
PWR3 - Brown
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Lindegaard
[PWR43]
PWR
PWR1 - Anderson
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - Kauc
[PWR44]
PWR
PWR5 - Kanga
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Kvasni
[PWR45]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW1 - Cardoso & MBW2 - Frith
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell & MBW4 - Bator
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW5 - Graf & MBW6 - Thomson
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW7 - Michaud & MBW8 - Peesker
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW3 - Stringel
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. MAW - MAW6 - Brankovic
[MAW43]
MAW
MAW4 - Baker
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW2 - Cottrell
[MAW44]
MAW
MAW5 - Barton
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW1 - Pilas
[MAW45]
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Michaud
[MBW57]
MBW
MBW4 - Bator
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW5 - Graf
[MBW58]
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW8 - Peesker
[MBW60]
MBW
MBW1 - Cardoso
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
A
Peewee A Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATR
ATR6 - Speight
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATR - ATR2 - Ljubisic
[ATR43]
ATR
ATR4 - Warren
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATR - ATR5 - Harley
[ATR44]
ATR
ATR1 - Carino
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATR - ATR3 - Culligan
[ATR45]
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW2 - Hudson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW5 - Weiss
[BTW46]
BTW
BTW1 - Demaria
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Thomson
[BTW47]
BTW
BTW3 - Cline
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW6 - Mason
[BTW48]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MMW
MMW5 - Robinson
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MMW - MMW2 - Kendrick
[MMW70]
MMW
MMW4 - Poirier
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMW - MMW1 - Carroll
[MMW71]
MMW
MMW3 - Kish
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. MMW - MMW6 - Sandell
[MMW72]
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWR
PWR2 - Lindegaard
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR5 - Kanga
[PWR46]
PWR
PWR4 - Kvasni
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - Kauc
[PWR47]
PWR
PWR3 - Brown
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR1 - Anderson
[PWR48]
AA
Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW8 - Peesker & MBW7 - Michaud
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW1 - Cardoso
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW2 - Frith
[MBW59]
MBW
MBW4 - Bator & MBW3 - Cornell
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson & MBW5 - Graf
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW4 - Baker & MAW5 - Barton
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MAW
MAW6 - Brankovic
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW5 - Barton
[MAW46]
MAW
MAW4 - Baker
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW3 - Stringel
[MAW48]
MBW
MBW8 - Peesker
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW2 - Frith
[MBW61]
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW1 - Cardoso
[MBW62]
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW4 - Bator
[MBW63]
MBW
MBW7 - Michaud
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW5 - Graf
[MBW64]
10111213141516
NOR
NOR1 - Comber
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR7 - McDiarmid
[NOR65]
NOR
NOR3 - Damecour
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. NOR - NOR8 - Shaye
[NOR66]
NOR
NOR4 - Hagerman
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR2 - Corvese
[NOR67]
NOR
NOR6 - Lucas
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. NOR - NOR5 - Lok
[NOR68]
PWB
PWB2 - Webster
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB3 - Rampino
[PWB33]
PWB
PWB1 - Francis
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB4 - Zeki
[PWB34]
A
Peewee A Blue
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW3 - Cline
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Thomson
[BTW49]
BTW
BTW5 - Weiss
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW6 - Mason
[BTW50]
BTW
BTW1 - Demaria
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Hudson
[BTW51]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
PWR
PWR3 - Brown
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - Kauc
[PWR49]
PWR
PWR5 - Kanga
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR1 - Anderson
[PWR50]
PWR
PWR4 - Kvasni
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Lindegaard
[PWR51]
A
Bantam A Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW5 - Graf & MBW6 - Thomson
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW7 - Michaud & MBW8 - Peesker
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW1 - Cardoso & MBW2 - Frith
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell & MBW4 - Bator
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MAW
MAW5 - Barton
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW4 - Baker
[MAW50]
MAW
MAW1 - Pilas
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MAW - MAW6 - Brankovic
[MAW51]
MBW
MBW4 - Bator
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW1 - Cardoso
[MBW65]
MBW
MBW8 - Peesker
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Michaud
[MBW66]
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW5 - Graf
[MBW67]
MBW
MBW3 - Cornell
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MBW - MBW2 - Frith
[MBW68]
17181920212223
AE
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PWB
PWB3 - Rampino
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB1 - Francis
[PWB35]
PWB
PWB4 - Zeki
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PWB - PWB2 - Webster
[PWB36]
BTW
BTW1 - Demaria & BTW2 - Hudson
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW3 - Cline & BTW4 - Thomson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTW
BTW5 - Weiss & BTW6 - Mason
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW6 - Mason
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Hudson
[BTW52]
BTW
BTW3 - Cline
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW1 - Demaria
[BTW53]
BTW
BTW5 - Weiss
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Thomson
[BTW54]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Playoff Games #1
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
PWR
PWR1 - Anderson
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR2 - Lindegaard
[PWR52]
PWR
PWR3 - Brown
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR4 - Kvasni
[PWR53]
PWR
PWR5 - Kanga
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. PWR - PWR6 - Kauc
[PWR54]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MBW
MBW6 - Thomson
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW3 - Cornell
[MBW69]
MBW
MBW5 - Graf
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW2 - Frith
[MBW70]
MBW
MBW4 - Bator
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW8 - Peesker
[MBW71]
MBW
MBW1 - Cardoso
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MBW - MBW7 - Michaud
[MBW72]
Minor Atom White
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Games #1
Bantam White
3:00 PM-6:00 PM
Playoff Games #1
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
IPW
IPW4 - Singer
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. IPW - IPW2 - Lee
IPW
IPW1 - Lancaster
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. IPW - IPW3 - McMullen
PTK
PTK1 - Berry
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. PTK - PTK2 - Comber
PTK
PTK3 - Norris
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. PTK - PTK4 - Vavasour
Novice Red
3:00 PM-7:00 PM
Playoff Games #2
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games #2
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget White
7:00 PM-11:00 PM
Playoff Games #3
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
PeeWee Red
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Games #2
Minor Bantam White
6:30 PM-10:30 PM
Playoff Games #2
Minor Atom White
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Games #3
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom Blue
10:30 AM-1:00 PM
Playoff Semi Games
PTK
PTK3 - Norris
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PTK - PTK4 - Vavasour
[PTK35]
PTK
PTK2 - Comber
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PTK - PTK1 - Berry
[PTK36]
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam White
7:30 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Semi Games
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget White
6:10 PM-8:10 PM
Playoff Semi Games
Juvenile Red
8:10 PM-11:00 PM
Playoff Semi Games
Juvenile White
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
Playoff Semi Games
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 5:59 AM