Joshua's Creek (Red), Venues (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
AA
Bantam AA Red
W (4-0)
2:45 PM-4:25 PM
vs. Tappara
Dec 31010203040506
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
W (5-0)
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BB405]
AA
Midget AA
L (2-4)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MB412]
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
TYKE
Tyke 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Red
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AS803]
AAA
Peewee AAA
W (3-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[P259]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
L (1-2)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS401]
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[N224]
A
Peewee A Red
L (2-4)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder Red
[PS805]
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
W (4-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[MM260]
JRT
JRT1 - Archibald & JRT2 - Jefferson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT3 - Lee & JRT4 - Tilley
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TKW
TKW1 - Kundrat
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TKW - TKW2 - O'Neil
[TKW124]
TKW
TKW4 - Shaye
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. TKW - TKW3 - O'Brien
[TKW125]
MBW
MBW8 - Thomson & MBW1 - Mason
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MBW
MBW6 - Major & MBW4 - Low
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR3 - Gaynor & ATR4 - Michaud
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR5 - Mahoney & ATR6 - Large
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
5:10 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
PTK
PTK4 - Thompson & PTK3 - Pinizzotto
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK6 - Farano & PTK5 - Berry
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB414]
AA
Peewee AA Red
L (1-3)
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PB814]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
W (6-1)
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MBB414]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
T (3-3)
4:10 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MB252]
A
Bantam A Blue
L (0-5)
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[BS414]
A
Bantam A Red
W (4-1)
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS814]
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-N-AE1-A-17]
A
Atom A Red
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
vs. A - Atom A Blue
[AS813]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
L (1-4)
8:50 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMB813]
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
W (7-0)
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-B-AA-C-2]
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 2
W (9-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TS2S229]
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
L (3-5)
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[MA243]
AAA
Midget AAA
T (2-2)
8:40 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[M258]
TYKE
Tyke 3
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
L (2-3)
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MP256]
AA
Peewee AA Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
W (2-1)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MM-A-A-3]
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JRT
JRT4 - Tilley & JRT3 - Lee
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT2 - Jefferson & JRT1 - Archibald
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TKW
TKW4 - Shaye
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TKW - TKW1 - Kundrat
[TKW126]
TKW
TKW3 - O'Brien
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. TKW - TKW2 - O'Neil
[TKW127]
ATR
ATR6 - Large & ATR5 - Mahoney
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR2 - Gardiner & ATR1 - Allore
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR4 - Michaud & ATR3 - Gaynor
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Novice AE
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-N-AE1-A-18]
AE
Minor Atom AE
W (3-0)
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1-A-6]
A
Peewee A Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. A - Peewee A Blue
[O-P-A-B-10]
AE
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
14151617181920
PTK
PTK1 - Cowen & PTK2 - Cottrell
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK3 - Pinizzotto & PTK4 - Thompson
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK5 - Berry & PTK6 - Farano
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK7 - Avery & PTK8 - Francis
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
W (5-2)
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MP-AA-B-6]
AA
Peewee AA Red
W (4-3)
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-P-AA-B-12]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
W (2-1)
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MB-AA-C-2]
AA
Midget AA
W (3-1)
4:10 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-C-11]
A
Bantam A Blue
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-B-A-C-10]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
W (7-0)
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MB-AA-A-5]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
L (3-4)
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[A261]
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
L (1-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MM-AA-B-5]
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. AA - Peewee AA Blue
[O-P-AA-B-11]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
L (0-4)
7:40 PM-9:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-B-AA-C-11]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:20 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
W (6-0)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MA244]
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
T (1-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[MP247]
AAA
Midget AAA
T (2-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[M259]
A
Minor Bantam A Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
L (0-1)
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MP262]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Red
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
21222324252627
PTK
PTK8 - Francis & PTK7 - Avery
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK2 - Cottrell & PTK1 - Cowen
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK4 - Thompson & PTK3 - Pinizzotto
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK6 - Farano & PTK5 - Berry
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
2:20 PM-3:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MB-AA-C-14]
A
Midget A
3:50 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-M-A-A-1]
AAA
Bantam AAA
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[B261]
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:20 PM-9:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MM261]
AA
Bantam AA Red
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[A262]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-B-AA-C-12]
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 1
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s-1
[TS1S123]
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[P248]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 3
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MP251]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. A - Minor Peewee A Red
[O-MP-A-D-7]
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-B-AE1-A-8]
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AA-A-6]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JRT
JRT4 - Tilley & JRT3 - Lee
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT2 - Jefferson & JRT1 - Archibald
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TKW
TKW3 - O'Brien
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TKW - TKW4 - Shaye
[TKW130]
TKW
TKW2 - O'Neil
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. TKW - TKW1 - Kundrat
[TKW131]
IPR
IPR7 - Skopek & IPR8 - Palalas
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
IP Ice
ATR
ATR2 - Gardiner
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. ATR - ATR4 - Michaud
[ATR139]
ATR
ATR3 - Gaynor
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. ATR - ATR5 - Mahoney
[ATR140]
ATR
ATR1 - Allore
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. ATR - ATR6 - Large
[ATR141]
AE
Novice AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-N-AE1-A-19]
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MA-AE1-A-2]
A
Peewee A Blue
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. A - Peewee A Red
[O-P-A-B-9]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
PTK
PTK5 - Berry & PTK6 - Farano
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK7 - Avery & PTK8 - Francis
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK1 - Cowen & PTK2 - Cottrell
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK3 - Pinizzotto & PTK4 - Thompson
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MM-A-A-5]
AAA
Bantam AAA
1:50 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[B262]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[MB256]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
[N215]
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AE1-A-20]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AE1-B-27]
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-A-C-9]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Blue
[O-MM-AA-B-6]
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-B-AA-C-20]
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MA242]
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[P246]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[M261]
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MP260]
A
Peewee A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-P-A-B-8]
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MM-A-A-6]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MP-A-D-8]
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:50 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[MM248]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JRT
JRT1 - Archibald & JRT2 - Jefferson
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT3 - Lee & JRT4 - Tilley
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TKW
TKW2 - O'Neil
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TKW - TKW3 - O'Brien
[TKW132]
TKW
TKW1 - Kundrat
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. TKW - TKW4 - Shaye
[TKW133]
ATR
ATR5 - Mahoney & ATR6 - Large
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR1 - Allore & ATR2 - Gardiner
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR3 - Gaynor & ATR4 - Michaud
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-N-AE1-A-20]
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MA-AE1-A-12]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
PTK
PTK4 - Thompson & PTK3 - Pinizzotto
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK6 - Farano & PTK5 - Berry
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK8 - Francis & PTK7 - Avery
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK2 - Cottrell & PTK1 - Cowen
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[P261]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
1:20 PM-2:50 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
[MB260]
AAA
Bantam AAA
2:50 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[B248]
A
Bantam A Red
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[A256]
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
vs. TBA
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
8:50 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MM-AA-B-12]
A
Peewee A Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Development
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-M-AA-C-2]
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MP261]
A
Peewee A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[P260]
AAA
Midget AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[M262]
ATW
ATW5 - Renton & ATW6 - Watson
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
TKW
TKW3 - O'Brien
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TKW - TKW1 - Kundrat
[TKW134]
TKW
TKW4 - Shaye
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. TKW - TKW2 - O'Neil
[TKW135]
ATR
ATR4 - Michaud & ATR3 - Gaynor
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR6 - Large & ATR5 - Mahoney
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR2 - Gardiner & ATR1 - Allore
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. TBA
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
vs. TBA
HideOrganization Menu
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Saturday, January 20, 2018 at 1:48 PM