Joshua's Creek (Red), Venues (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
AAA
Bantam AAA
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
11:20 AM-1:00 PM
vs. AA - Bantam AA Red
[BB250]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
vs. AA - Minor Peewee AA Blue
[MPB264]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
L (3-7)
2:20 PM-3:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MPS309]
A
Bantam A Red
L (2-4)
3:40 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BS310]
A
Minor Midget A Red
W (5-1)
5:20 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS260]
A
Midget A
W (9-0)
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MS229]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Blue
[MMB253]
AA
Peewee AA Red
W (6-1)
3:40 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
[6]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
AA
Minor Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
W (5-0)
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB243]
A
Minor Midget A Red
8:50 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
W (4-0)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBS255]
A
Midget A
W (5-0)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -2
[MS196]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
MAR
MAR6 - Fiorelli
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR3 - MacDonald
[MAR34]
MAR
MAR4 - Bruce
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR5 - Franchini
[MAR35]
MAR
MAR1 - Gunn
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR2 - Kenny
[MAR36]
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
5:20 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
A
Novice A Red
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PTK
PTK4 - Vavasour & PTK3 - Norris
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK2 - Comber & PTK1 - Berry
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
W (4-1)
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS271]
AA
Peewee AA Red
L (3-4)
1:50 PM-3:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PB262]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
W (3-0)
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MP-AE1-B-3]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
W (4-1)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[N192]
A
Peewee A Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. A - Peewee A Blue
[O-P-A-C-2]
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Atom A Blue
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
W (2-0)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MB-AA-B-5]
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
W (6-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
[M208]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Midget A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Blue
L (0-7)
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-A-D-12]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Red
[O-MM-AA-A-1]
JRT
JRT1 - Chan & JRT2 - McCarthy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT3 - McIntyre & JRT4 - Starkman
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PWB
PWB3 - Rampino & PWB4 - Zeki
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MAR
MAR2 - Kenny
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MAR
MAR1 - Gunn
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MAR
MAR5 - Franchini
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Blue
L (1-3)
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-P-AA-A-11]
AA
Bantam AA Red
L (1-6)
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-B-AA-A-2]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
AAA
Novice AAA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PTK
PTK1 - Berry & PTK2 - Comber
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK3 - Norris & PTK4 - Vavasour
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MP-AA-C-16]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
T (2-2)
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MP-A-D-6]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
4:10 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
W (8-2)
5:40 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-M-A-B-8]
AA
Bantam AA Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
L (3-4)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-A-C-6]
A
Midget A
T (1-1)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
[O-M-A-B-7]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MA-A-A-2]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
L (2-5)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-AA-B-6]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MM-AA-A-6]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-N-AA-B-6]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
W (6-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MP-A-C-12]
AAA
Midget AAA
L (2-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[M218]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-AE1-A-19]
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
A
Minor Atom A Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PTK
PTK4 - Vavasour & PTK3 - Norris
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK2 - Comber & PTK1 - Berry
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
W (5-3)
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AA-C-12]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
T (3-3)
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MP-A-D-2]
A
Peewee A Blue
W (3-1)
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-P-A-C-12]
A
Bantam A Blue
W (2-0)
4:00 PM-5:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-D-6]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
W (8-1)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-MB-AA-A-11]
MMR
MMR4 - Leitao
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. MMR - MMR1 - Adams
[MMR58]
MMR
MMR3 - Caton
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR5 - Podovinnikoff
[MMR59]
MMR
MMR2 - Boulanger
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. MMR - MMR6 - Wills
[MMR60]
A
Bantam A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
W (1-0)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[N203]
A
Minor Midget A Red
W (4-2)
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MM-A-C-12]
AA
Peewee AA Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MA-A-A-3]
A
Peewee A Blue
L (1-4)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-A-C-5]
AAA
Midget AAA
L (1-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
[M152]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Blue
[O-MM-AA-A-2]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
8:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
W (3-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-A-B-8]
AA
Midget AA
W (9-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-A-4]
JRT
JRT1 - Chan & JRT2 - McCarthy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT3 - McIntyre & JRT4 - Starkman
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PWB
PWB1 - Francis & PWB2 - Webster
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOR
NOR5 - Lok
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
MAR
MAR5 - Franchini
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR6 - Fiorelli
[MAR43]
MAR
MAR1 - Gunn
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR4 - Bruce
[MAR44]
MAR
MAR2 - Kenny
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR3 - MacDonald
[MAR45]
AE
Bantam AE
W (5-3)
4:00 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[BAE1-B04]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
L (0-1)
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-P-AA-A-10]
A
Minor Midget A Red
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
PTK
PTK1 - Berry & PTK2 - Comber
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK3 - Norris & PTK4 - Vavasour
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
W (10-2)
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MP-AA-C-11]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
W (2-1)
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-MP-A-D-12]
A
Minor Atom A Blue
W (7-0)
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[O-MA-A-C-4]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
3:50 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Blue
L (1-4)
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-B-A-D-5]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
W (10-2)
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MB-AE1-A-9]
A
Midget A
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
L (0-2)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-P-A-C-11]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
W (6-0)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MA-A-A-9]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
W (5-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MB-AA-B-12]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MM-A-D-12]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
L (1-2)
8:50 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MM-AA-A-11]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
W (6-0)
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
[O-M-A-B-9]
AA
Midget AA
W (6-3)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-M-AA-A-6]
JRT
JRT4 - Starkman & JRT3 - McIntyre
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT2 - McCarthy & JRT1 - Chan
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PWB
PWB3 - Rampino & PWB4 - Zeki
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATR
ATR5 - Harley
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
MAR
MAR6 - Fiorelli
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR2 - Kenny
[MAR46]
MAR
MAR3 - MacDonald
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR4 - Bruce
[MAR47]
MAR
MAR5 - Franchini
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MAR - MAR1 - Gunn
[MAR48]
AE
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
4:00 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[BAE1-B03]
AA
Bantam AA Red
W (4-1)
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-B-AA-A-3]
A
Minor Midget A Red
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
AE
Minor Peewee AE
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PTK
PTK4 - Vavasour & PTK3 - Norris
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PTK
PTK2 - Comber & PTK1 - Berry
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Midget AA
W (5-0)
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-M-AA-A-5]
AAA
Novice AAA
W (7-3)
1:50 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[N216]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
vs. AA - Minor Peewee AA Blue
[O-MP-AA-C-10]
A
Minor Midget A Red
4:20 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-PW-AE1-C-1]
A
Midget A
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-F-1]
AA
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
W (8-1)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-MAS-A-17]
A
Peewee A Blue
L (3-8)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCP-PS-B-22]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
W (7-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MM-AA-A-5]
A
Novice A Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
W (5-3)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MM-AA-A-12]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JRT
JRT1 - Chan & JRT2 - McCarthy
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
JRT
JRT3 - McIntyre & JRT4 - Starkman
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PWB
PWB1 - Francis & PWB2 - Webster
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOR
NOR5 - Lok
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
ATR
ATR5 - Harley
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
AE
Atom AE
T (2-2)
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-A-AE1-A-6]
A
Minor Midget A Blue
W (3-0)
2:10 PM-4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[TCP-MMS-D-1]
A
Midget A
L (1-3)
4:00 PM-5:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-M-A-F-3]
AAA
Midget AAA
W (4-0)
5:50 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
[Q-M-A-12]
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 6:56 AM