House League Playoffs, 2014-2015 (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)
Our Tournaments
Login
Our Tournaments
House League Playoffs
Mar 22-Apr 2, 2015
House League Playoffs Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Red
Tyke White
Tyke Blue
Novice Red
Novice White
Novice Blue
Minor Atom Red
Minor Atom White
Minor Atom Blue
Atom Red
Atom White
Atom Blue
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee White
Minor Peewee Blue
Peewee Red
Peewee White
Peewee Blue
Minor Bantam Red
Minor Bantam White
Minor Bantam Blue
Bantam MD
Bantam White
Minor Midget MD
Minor Midget White
Midget MD
Midget White
Juvenile Red
Juvenile White
Tournament Venues
Sixteen Mile (4)
41 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
(905) 815-6177
Sun, Mar 22
Game Details
7:45 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD3-Arthur (5)
@ MMD4-Smith (1)
MMD#1
3-3
Game Details
8:45 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD1-Murphy (6)
@ MMD5-Allore (2)
MMD#2
1-1
Game Details
9:45 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD6-Parker (4)
@ MMD2-Faion (3)
MMD#3
1-1
Mon, Mar 23
Game Details
5:00 PM
Minor Atom White
Pool A
Minor Atom White
Knights (5)
@ Phantoms (1)
W
MAW#1
1-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom White
Pool A
Atom White
Oakville RedHawks (5)
W
@ Oakville Thunder (1_
AW#1
5-4
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom White
Pool A
Atom White
Oakville Tornadoes (6)
@ The NorthStars (2)
W
AW#2
0-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Atom White
Pool A
Atom White
Oakville Mustangs (4)
@ Oakville Flyers (3)
W
AW#3
1-4
Game Details
9:00 PM
Minor Midget MD
Pool A
Minor Midget MD
MMMD1 McKinlay (5)
@ MMMD2 Bell (1)
MMMD#1
3-3
Game Details
10:00 PM
Minor Midget MD
Pool A
Minor Midget MD
MMMD3 Stubbert (6)
@ MMMD5 Popowycz (2)
W
MMMD#2
0-5
Tue, Mar 24
Game Details
4:45 PM
Tyke White
Pool A
Tyke White
TKW6-Trimble (3)
@ TKW3-Large (2)
W
TW#4
2-4
Game Details
5:45 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Pool A
Minor Peewee Red
Icedogs (3)
@ Mustangs (2)
MPR#4
1-1
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Pool A
Minor Peewee Red
Blackhawks (5)
@ Raiders (4)
W
MPR#5
3-6
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Pool A
Minor Peewee Red
Flames (1)
W
@ Icemen (6)
MPR#6
5-0
Fri, Mar 27
Game Details
5:45 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Murray Bruins (4)
W
@ Lindegaard Sharks (1)
MBR#7
2-1
Game Details
6:45 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Amato Red Army (6)
@ Fieldhouse Raiders (3)
W
MBR#8
2-4
Game Details
7:45 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Sasaki Rebels (2)
W
@ Fitzgibbon Hawks (5)
MBR#9
5-0
Sat, Mar 28
Game Details
7:45 AM
Novice Red
Pool A
Novice Red
NR5 Marchioli (4)
@ NR2 Afheldt (1)
W
NR#7
1-5
Game Details
8:45 AM
Novice Red
Pool A
Novice Red
NR1 Livingstone (2)
@ NR6 Pedlar (5)
W
NR#9
1-3
Game Details
9:45 AM
Minor Atom Red
Pool A
Minor Atom Red
MAR4-Thacker (4)
@ MAR2-Foulon (1)
MAR#7
4-4
Game Details
10:45 AM
Minor Atom Red
Pool A
Minor Atom Red
MAR3-Callaghan (6)
@ MAR1-Poirier (3)
W
MAR#8
0-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Minor Atom Red
Pool A
Minor Atom Red
MAR5-Morrow (2)
W
@ MAR5-Giglio (5)
MAR#9
4-2
Game Details
12:45 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Penguins (4)
@ Green Dragons (1)
W
AB#7
1-2
Game Details
1:45 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Cobras (6)
W
@ Bulls (3)
AB#8
3-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Devils (2)
W
@ Orange Flames (5)
AB#9
5-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee White
Pool A
Peewee White
PW8 Dietrich (4)
W
@ PW1-Creighton (2)
PW#9
3-2
Game Details
4:45 PM
Peewee White
Pool A
Peewee White
PW2 Wallace (8)
W
@ PW6 McFarlane (3)
PW#10
5-3
Game Details
5:45 PM
Peewee White
Pool A
Peewee White
PW5 Morris (7)
@ PW7-DeGennaro (1)
W
PW#11
1-3
Game Details
6:45 PM
Peewee White
Pool A
Peewee White
PW3 Blackwell (6)
W
@ PW4 Deluca (5)
PW#12
4-2
Sun, Mar 29
Game Details
8:30 AM
Minor Atom Blue
Championships
Minor Atom Blue
MAB5 Robertson (5)
@ MAB3 Brown (2)
W
MAB#10
2-7
Game Details
9:30 AM
Minor Atom Blue
Championships
Minor Atom Blue
MAB6 Pavao (6)
@ MAB1 Archer (1)
W
MAB#11
0-1
Game Details
10:30 AM
Atom Blue
Championships
Atom Blue
Cobras (6)
@ Green Dragons (1)
W
AB#10
1-5
Game Details
11:30 AM
Atom Blue
Championships
Atom Blue
Devils (2)
@ Bulls (3)
W
AB#11
0-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Atom White
Championships
Atom White
Oakville Flyers (3)
@ Oakville RedHawks (5)
W
AW#10
1-2
Game Details
1:30 PM
Atom White
Championships
Atom White
The NorthStars (2)
W
@ Oakville Thunder (1_
AW#11
5-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
Atom Red
Championships
Atom Red
Sabres-Begin (6)
W
@ Flyers-Hartley (1)
AR#10
2-1
Game Details
3:30 PM
Atom Red
Championships
Atom Red
Hawks-Mazzocato (2)
W
@ Penguins-Colagiacomo (5)
AR#11
3-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
Minor Atom White
Championships
Minor Atom White
Whalers (4)
@ Phantoms (1)
W
MAW#11
1-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Championships
Minor Peewee Red
Icedogs (3)
W
@ Mustangs (2)
MPR#11
4-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Championships
Minor Peewee Red
Raiders (4)
W
@ Flames (1)
MPR#10
4-3
Mon, Mar 30
Game Details
5:45 PM
Tyke Blue
Championships
Tyke Blue
Blue Devils (4)
W
@ Canadians (1)
TB#9
6-5
Game Details
7:15 PM
Peewee White
Championships
Peewee White
PW1-Creighton (2)
W
@ PW3 Blackwell (6)
PW#18
2-1
Other Venues
Glen Abbey (Blue)
(905) 815-5950
18 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Glen Abbey (Green)
(905) 815-5950
15 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Blue)
(905) 815-6111
16 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Red)
(905) 815-6111
40 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Kinoak
(905) 338-4191
16 games
363 Warminster Drive, Oakville, ON
Map
Maple Grove
(905) 338-4193
14 games
2237 Devon Road, Oakville, ON
Map
Oakville
(905) 338-4406
20 games
133 Rebecca Street, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (A)
(905) 338-4186
55 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (B)
(905) 338-4186
43 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (1)
(905) 815-6177
12 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (2)
(905) 815-6177
20 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (3)
(905) 815-6177
53 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map