Oakville Rangers Hockey Club

 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nathan McAnsh on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 (190 views)
The House League playoffs will consist of a 3 game round robin followed by a Semi-Final game and a Championship Game. The exact schedule will not be available for a few weeks still, but in the meantime we are able to share with you the dates the game will be scheduled in. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cassy Goulart on Monday, January 13, 2020 (1778 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (ORHC) is pleased and excited to announce these AA, A & MD coaches for Minor Bantam to Midget for the 2020-2021 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cassy Goulart on Thursday, January 9, 2020 (206 views)
On December 23, 2019 the team invited special needs children to join them at Sixteen Mile Arena, to skate and play hockey.  You could see and feel the excitement as the children were surrounded by the team as they were pushed in their wheelchairs around the ice. 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cassy Goulart on Monday, January 6, 2020 (171 views)
Sending a big Congratulations to our Oakville Rangers Atom Select team for winning the recent Vic Teal Tournament in St. Catharines. The team had 3 shutouts, 39 goals for and just 5 goals against, going 5-0 over 3 days to take home the banner!

Way to go Rangers!  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cassy Goulart on Friday, December 20, 2019 (2036 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (ORHC) is pleased and excited to announce these AAA coaching selections for the 2020-2021 season.
Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament
MJ - Midget AAA - Peterborough Tournament of Champions
BT - Bantam Select - Bradford Blue & Gold (8985)
NO - Novice A - Whitby Tournament
NO - Novice AAA - London Tournament
NO
Minor Novice 2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Silver
PW
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-P-AE1-A-8]
PW
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
John Tonelli [O-MP-AE1-D-8]
BT
Minor Bantam AAA
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
PW
Peewee AA Blue
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-P-AA-A-15]
MJ
Minor Midget MD
8:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [MMMD172]
MJ
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
River Oaks (A) [O-MM-A-B-16]
BT
Minor Bantam A Red
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (B) [O-MB-A-B-6]
NO
Minor Novice 1
11:50 AM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [MNP194]
PW
Minor Peewee A Red
12:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-MP-A-B-2]
AT
Minor Atom AA Blue
12:15 PM
@ Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Harry Howell (B) [O-MA-AA-A-7]
AT
Atom AA Blue
1:30 PM
@ Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Harry Howell (B) [O-A-AA-C-5]
AT
Minor Atom AA Red
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Oakville Arena [O-AA-A-C-20]
BT
Bantam A Blue
3:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Woolwich Township [O-B-A-A-8]
BT
Minor Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
River Oaks (A) [O-MB-AE1-A-13]
AT
Minor Atom A Blue
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Oakville Arena [O-MA-A-A-18]
MJ
Minor Midget AA Blue
4:35 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-MM-AA-B-3]
PW
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:20 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Oakville Arena [O-MP-AA-C-16]
AT
Minor Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
PW
Peewee A Red
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Oakville Arena [O-P-A-D-12]
BT
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Mainway (B) [O-MB-A-D-3]
AT
Minor Atom A Blue
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Oakville Arena [O-MA-A-A-19]
NO
Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Attack
Acton (Main) [MNP151]
BT
Bantam AAA
12:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman [B153]
PW
Minor Peewee A Red
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Oakville Arena [O-MP-A-B-7]
PW
Minor Peewee AE
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Oakville Arena [O-MP-AE1-D-10]
NO
Minor Novice 2
2:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s Yellow
PW
Peewee A Blue
2:50 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Oakville Arena [O-P-A-C-4]
AT
Minor Atom A Red
3:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [O-MA-A-C-12]
BT
Minor Bantam A Red
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Oakville Arena [TC-MBS-A16]
AT
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MA-AE1-B-9]
AT
Atom AAA
5:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
BT
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Oakville Arena [O-B-AE1-A-9]
AT
Atom A Blue
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
MJ
Midget AA Red
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Oakville Arena [O-M-AA-A-5]
BT
Minor Bantam AA Blue
7:30 PM
@ Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Harry Howell (B) [O-MB-AA-B-7]
MJ
Midget A
8:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-M-A-C-2]
BT
Bantam MD
9:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [BMD165]
AT
Atom AA Red
6:40 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [0-A-AA-B-6]
BT
Minor Bantam A Blue
6:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [O-MB-A-D-12]
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-A-AE1-A-5]
BT
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:10 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [O-MB-AA-A-11]
MJ
Minor Midget AAA
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
BT
Bantam MD
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
BT
Bantam A Blue
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
River Oaks (A) [O-B-A-A-4]
BT
Minor Bantam MD
7:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [MBMD172]
AT
Minor Atom AA Red
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [O-AA-A-C-10]
BT
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-MB-AE1-A-14]
MJ
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [O-MM-AA-B-12]
MJ
Minor Midget AA Red
8:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [O-MM-AA-A-8]
BT
Bantam AA Blue
8:55 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [O-B-AA-A-5]
BT
Bantam A Red
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [O-B-A-B-5]
MJ
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
River Oaks (A) [O-MM-A-B-11]
MJ
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MM-A-B-15]
AT
Atom Select
5:00 PM
@ Lorne Park Wild
NO
Novice AAA
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AT
Atom A Red
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [O-A-A-B-1]
PW
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
AT
Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AT
Atom AA Red
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Glen Abbey (Green) [0-A-AA-B-20]
BT
Bantam AA Blue
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-B-AA-A-10]
BT
Minor Bantam AAA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    8:00 AM
    NO - Novice A
    at Orangeville Flyers
    Iroquois Park Sports Complex Rink 3
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    12:00 PM
    NO - Novice A
    vs. Markham Waxers
    Iroquois Park Sports Complex Rink 1
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    6:20 PM
    NO - Minor Novice 2
    vs. Milton Winterhawks Silver
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    7:00 PM
    PW - Peewee AE
    at Orangeville Flyers
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    7:30 PM
    PW - Minor Peewee AE
    at Milton Winterhawks Blue
  • Fri
    Jan 17
    7:45 PM
    BT - Minor Bantam AAA
    at Brampton 45s
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Friday, January 17, 2020 at 7:49 AM