Oakville Rangers Hockey Club

Tournament Alert (Feb 16-Mar 25): Click to visit our House League Playoffs site.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karen Pike on Monday, February 11, 2019 (110 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club is seeking volunteers to assist with our IP and Jr. Timbits Gala Day on February 24. The event is being held at River Oaks Recreation Centre, and volunteers are needed between 7:30 am and 2:00pm.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nathan McAnsh on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (372 views)
The House League Playoff Schedule has been finalized and is now posted. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karen Pike on Monday, February 4, 2019 (151 views)
For the seventh year, the Oakville Rangers Hockey Club is proud to announce that it will be once again awarding two $1000 scholarships – one to a current House League Player, and one to a current Rep player. The deadline for submissions is no later than Monday, March 25, 2019 at 4:30pm, with winners being notified Wednesday, April 24, 2019. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Wolk on Thursday, January 31, 2019 (4905 views)
We are pleased to announce the final AAA Coaching roster for the 2019-2020 season!

Our final selections were the result of many inputs including panel interviews; application reviews; reference checks; season plan reviews; parent surveys; practice evaluations and team success. The result is arguably the most qualified group of AAA coaches the club has ever had. The 2019-2020 AAA coaches will be charged with furthering our efforts towards becoming an elite AAA hockey program.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nathan McAnsh on Sunday, January 27, 2019 (7136 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club is pleased to announce the coaches who will be leading our AA teams in the upcoming 2019/2020 season! Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
House League Playoffs
SELECT - Atom Select - Select Winterfest
SELECT - Novice Select - Select Winterfest
SELECT - PeeWee Select - Select Winterfest
TYKE - Tyke 1 - Shrink The Rink Jamboree
TYKE - Tyke 2 - Shrink The Rink Jamboree
AAA - Minor Bantam AAA - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Midget AAA - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Peewee AAA - SCTA Round Robin
AAA - Bantam AAA - SCTA Round Robin
AE
Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-NCAE1-Q3-3]
AE
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-AAE1-Q2-2]
A
Minor Atom A Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Glen Abbey (Blue) [O-MAA-Q2-2]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MBS-A-20]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:05 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Sixteen Mile (4) [Q-MB-A-15]
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:15 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [Q-B-B-4]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-MPAE1/2-Q2-3]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Oakville Arena [TCP-MMB-B-5]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MBAA-Q1-1]
A
Bantam A Blue
8:20 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [TCP-BS-A-11]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
11:30 AM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [TCP-MPB-B-3]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
12:30 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
River Oaks (B) [O-MBAA-Q1-2]
A
Atom A Red
12:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [O-AA-Q2-1]
A
Novice A Blue
1:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TCP-NS-A-9]
AA
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [O-MAAA-Q2-2]
A
Bantam A Red
1:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [O-BA-Q2-1]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
River Oaks (B) [O-MPA-Q2-2]
A
Atom A Red
2:15 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TCP-AS-A-10]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
2:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (1 - ES Fox) [TCP-MPB-A-10]
AAA
Peewee AAA
2:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [Q-P-A-7]
A
Minor Atom A Blue
3:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [TCP-MAS-A-3]
A
Novice A Red
4:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Coronation [O-NCA-Q1-2]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [TCP-MPS-A-11]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
5:10 PM-6:50 PM
vs. AA - Bantam AA Red
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-MA-AE1/2-Q2-4]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:15 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
Meridian [N224]
A
Minor Midget A Blue
6:50 PM-9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MMS-D-3]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (3) [TCP-PB-B-5]
AA
Novice AA
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TCP-NB-B-15]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
1:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (1) [Q-MB-A-8]
AAA
Atom AAA
1:30 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
AE
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [TCP-BH-A-10]
AAA
Midget AAA
3:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Gateway (1) [Q-M-A-8]
A
Novice A Red
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Glen Abbey (Blue) [O-NCA-Q1-3]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MPS-A-18]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
4:45 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [TCP-MBS-A-10]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-MPAE1/2-Q2-4]
A
Atom A Red
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Glen Abbey (Blue) [O-AA-Q2-2]
AA
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Bantam A Red
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
AE
Novice AE
5:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [O-NCAE1-Q3-4]
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Glen Abbey (Blue) [O-PAA-Q2-2]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MMAA-Q2-3]
A
Minor Midget A Red
7:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [O-MMA-Q2-0]
A
Midget A
8:50 PM-10:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
AAA
Novice AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-MAAA-Q2-3]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Glen Abbey (Green) [TCP-MPB-B-21]
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
6:45 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
Sixteen Mile (1) [Q-B-B-17]
A
Peewee A Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-PS-A-14]
A
Minor Midget A Red
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-MMA-Q2-0]
AA
Bantam AA Red
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Glen Abbey (Green) [TCP-BB-A-8]
A
Bantam A Blue
8:10 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:20 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [O-MPA-Q2-3]
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MAS-A-16]
A
Atom A Blue
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Glen Abbey (Green) [TCP-AS-B-17]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
A
Minor Atom A Blue
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TCP-MAS-A-6]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MPB-A-13]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Sixteen Mile (2) [TCP-BB-B-14]
A
Peewee A Blue
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Glen Abbey (Green) [TCP-PS-B-24]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Joshua's Creek (Red) [TCP-MMB-B-3]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Mainway (A) [O-MMAA-Q2-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 3:56 PM