Organization Calendar (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 09, 2018-Dec 29, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15
AA - Minor Midget AA Red - Buffalo AA Cup (TBD)
AA - Atom AA - Pittsburgh Winter Classic (TBD)
AAA - Midget AAA - Gold Puck (19-016)
SELECT - Novice Select - CAL Roster Select Challenge
SELECT - PeeWee Select - CAL Roster Select Challenge
A - Novice A Blue - Senators Novice Classic (TBD)
A
Atom A Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Team Purchased
A
Minor Peewee A Red
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 AM-10:50 AM
vs. Brampton 45
Riverside Rink
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
9:00 AM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AA
Minor Atom AA
9:20 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
10:40 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
A
Bantam A Red
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [BS235]
AAA
Midget AAA
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Grey Bruce Highlanders
A
Peewee A Red
12:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
AA
Bantam AA Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
1:45 PM
@ Mississauga Terriers
Cornerstone Arena
AE
Peewee AE
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
A
Minor Atom A Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Red
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
A
Peewee A Red
4:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
AAA
Midget AAA
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North bay
A
Bantam A Blue
4:00 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
ORHC Skills Academy
A
Bantam A Red
4:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [BS179]
A
Minor Atom A Blue
4:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [MAS189]
A
Novice A Blue
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
5:40 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Peewee A Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
7:30 PM-9:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [BH166]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:20 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
AA
Novice AA
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
A
Novice A Red
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
A
Novice A Blue
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [MAB128]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
Novice AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
A
Atom A Red
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (1) [MPB141]
A
Atom A Blue
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [AS281]
SELECT
Atom Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Game Slot
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
7:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
A
Peewee A Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Peewee AA Blue
7:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AE
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (B) [BH181]
AA
Peewee AA Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Peewee AE
8:10 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [PH173]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Minor Midget A Red
8:55 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Bantam A Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Peewee AA Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Blue
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. A - Novice A Red
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AA
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Central [AB127]
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
Memorial [MPS270]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [MBS292]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (2) [MBB141]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AE
Minor Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Novice AE
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
TYKE
Tyke 2 & Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Atom Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Midget AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
AE
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
7:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [A195]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AAA
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
A
Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder -1
Acton (Main) [MS220]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AAA
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Blue
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Red
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [AS290]
AAA
Bantam AAA
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
A
Novice A Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Central [MPB127]
AE
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
A
Peewee A Blue
7:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
Memorial [PS288]
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AA
Minor Atom AA
7:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AA
Peewee AA Red
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [PS287]
AA
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:20 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [MMB137]
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
8:30 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Acton (Main) [MM212]
A
Bantam A Blue
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
SELECT
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Bantam Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Atom A Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Red
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MPH224]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
A
Peewee A Blue
7:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Peewee AA Blue
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:40 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. A - Minor Midget A Red
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
A
Peewee A Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
AAA
Atom AAA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
11:30 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
A
Atom A Red
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
12:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
U of G (Gold) [MPB188]
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
SELECT
PeeWee Select
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Game Slot
AAA
Midget AAA
2:00 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
MSC (A) [M188]
TYKE
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles 1
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor Bantam Select
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
2:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
AE
Minor Peewee AE
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
TYKE
Tyke 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Blue
A
Bantam A Blue
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
3:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [MP260]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
3:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AE
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
A
Minor Midget A Red
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
3:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
U of G (Gold) [MBB188]
AE
Atom AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
4:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AA
Peewee AA Blue
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
A
Minor Midget A Blue
4:50 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [MPS303]
Challenger Hockey
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
5:20 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Bantam A Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
A
Minor Atom A Red
5:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MAS278]
AA
Bantam AA Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:15 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [MB203]
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:30 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AA
Midget AA
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
AA
Bantam AA Blue
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
AE
Bantam AE
7:15 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [BH162]
A
Peewee A Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Mainway (B) [MBS299]
Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22
A - Novice A Blue - Senators Novice Classic (TBD)
AAA - Minor Peewee AAA - Penguins Elite Classic (TBD)
Christmas Closing (12/21/18-1/02/19)
AA
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
A
Atom A Red
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Atom AA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Team Purchased
A
Novice A Red
9:20 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
10:40 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MPS295]
AAA
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
AAA
Novice AAA
12:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AA
Bantam AA Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AAA
Atom AAA
2:15 PM
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Chesley [A266]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
2:40 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
4:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
A
Minor Atom A Blue
4:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [MAS280]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
4:10 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MPH217]
AAA
Peewee AAA
4:30 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
AE
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:20 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Bantam A Red
5:40 PM-7:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
A
Peewee A Blue
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Bantam A Blue
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [BH189]
AA
Bantam AA Blue
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Novice A Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
A
Novice A Blue
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
AA
Novice AA
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Team Purchased
A
Atom A Red
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [AS296]
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
A
Peewee A Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (1) [MPB142]
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
Ridley [B203]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
SELECT
Novice Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Game Slot
A
Midget A
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
A
Bantam A Red
8:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [BS297]
A
Bantam A Blue
8:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [BS296]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AA
Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (1) [MB123]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (2) [MMB125]
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MMS307]
AA
Peewee AA Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor PeeWee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Team Purchased
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
A
Atom A Blue
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AAA
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [MBS308]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AE
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [MBH219]
A
Peewee A Blue
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:15 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Eastwood [MBS144]
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:45 PM
@ Dundas Blues
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
A
Peewee A Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
TYKE
Tyke 2 & Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Atom A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
SELECT
Minor PeeWee Select
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Red
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Blue
6:35 PM
@ Brampton 45s
A
Novice A Red
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
Midget AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
AE
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
A
Bantam A Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Blue
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (3) [BS302]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils BB
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development (No Flood)
A
Peewee A Red
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Development
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Peewee AA Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
A
Peewee A Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [MBS310]
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:45 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AA
Bantam AA Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
8:20 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (1) [MBB128]
AAA
Midget AAA
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
8:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MB184]
A
Bantam A Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MMS252]
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
SELECT
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
SELECT
PeeWee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Team Purchased
A
Peewee A Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
6:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
A
Minor Atom A Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Mainway (A) [AB142]
AA
Novice AA
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
TYKE
Tyke 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles 1
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Team Purchased
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AAA
Midget AAA
7:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Bantam AA Blue
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Mainway (A) [BB128]
A
Minor Bantam A Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AA
Peewee AA Blue
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
A
Minor Atom A Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
AE
Atom AE
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
vs. A - Atom A Red
AAA
Novice AAA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
10:15 AM
@ Flamborough Sabres
TYKE
Tyke 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Blue
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
AA
Peewee AA Red
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AA
Atom AA
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
A
Peewee A Red
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
AA
Midget AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
SELECT
PeeWee Select
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
2:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MPS288]
A
Bantam A Red
2:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AE
Novice AE
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
SELECT
Minor Bantam Select
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Acton Select
A
Novice A Red
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [NS289]
AAA
Atom AAA
3:15 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
A
Minor Peewee A Red
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. AA - Minor Bantam AA Red
A
Bantam A Blue
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
5:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [P214]
AE
Bantam AE
5:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BH195]
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
5:20 PM-7:10 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Red
AA
Peewee AA Blue
5:20 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
A
Peewee A Blue
5:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [MAH211]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
6:40 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
7:00 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Holiday (2) [MM223]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
AA
Bantam AA Blue
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:10 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D) [PH184]
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Richard Bell Memorial Tournament
AAA - Minor Peewee AAA - Penguins Elite Classic (TBD)
AA - Midget AA - European Tour
A - Bantam A Blue - Silver Stick Invitational (TBD)
AE - Peewee AE - Wayne Gretzky International (TBD)
SELECT - Minor Bantam Select - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
SELECT - Minor PeeWee Select - Hespeler Olympics
SELECT - Atom Select - Hespeler Olympics
A - Peewee A Red - Wayne Gretzky International (19-018)
AA - Atom AA - Silver Stick Invitational (8151)
AAA - Minor Peewee AAA - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AAA - Novice AAA - Golden Horseshoe (8132)
AE - Minor Atom AE - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AE - Minor Bantam AE - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AE - Minor Peewee AE - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Bantam AA Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Atom AA - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Bantam AA Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Bantam AA Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Midget AA Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Midget AA Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Peewee AA Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Minor Peewee AA Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AA - Novice AA - Silver Stick Invitational (8151)
AA - Peewee AA Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AAA - Bantam AAA - Marlboros International Holiday Classic (5371)
AAA - Minor Atom AAA - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
AAA - Minor Bantam AAA - Marlboros International Holiday Classic (5371)
AAA - Minor Midget AAA - Marlboros International Holiday Classic (5371)
A - Atom A Blue - Silver Stick Invitational (8151)
A - Atom A Red - Silver Stick Invitational (8151)
A - Bantam A Red - Silver Stick Invitational (8151)
A - Minor Atom A Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Atom A Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Bantam A Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Bantam A Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Midget A Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Midget A Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Peewee A Blue - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
A - Minor Peewee A Red - Richard Bell Memorial (8033)
SELECT - PeeWee Select - Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
AA - Peewee AA Red - Richard Bell Memorial
AA - Bantam AA Red - Richard Bell Memorial (TBD)
A - Peewee A Blue - Vic Teal Tournament (8081)
Christmas Closing (12/21/18-1/02/19)
AA
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AA
Atom AA
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Team Purchased
AE
Minor Atom AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
AA
Novice AA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
A
Atom A Red
9:00 AM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [AS181]
AE
Bantam AE
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A Blue
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA Red
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Red
12:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MPS310]
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
vs. AA - Minor Peewee AA Blue
TYKE
Tyke 2
1:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s Yellow
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
2:20 PM-3:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
AAA
Minor Midget AAA
2:30 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
AE
Novice AE
3:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [NH111]
AAA
Novice AAA
3:30 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
A
Bantam A Red
3:40 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
A
Minor Peewee A Red
3:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MPS201]
A
Atom A Blue
3:55 PM
@ Brampton 45s
A
Minor Atom A Red
4:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [MAS294]
A
Novice A Red
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
AAA
Minor Atom AAA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Peewee AA Blue
4:45 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
A
Novice A Blue
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
A
Peewee A Blue
5:15 PM-6:35 PM
vs. A - Peewee A Red
A
Minor Midget A Red
5:20 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
A
Minor Midget A Blue
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
6:35 PM-7:55 PM
vs. A - Minor Bantam A Red
A
Midget A
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [PH158]
A
Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
7:55 PM-9:15 PM
vs. AA - Minor Bantam AA Blue
AA
Midget AA
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. AA - Minor Midget AA Blue
AA
Bantam AA Blue
9:20 PM-11:00 PM
vs. AA - Bantam AA Red
AAA
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A Blue
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A Blue
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
9:20 AM-10:40 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
AA
Peewee AA Red
3:40 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
AA
Peewee AA Red
9:20 AM-10:40 AM
vs. London Jr Knights White
A
Novice A Blue
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA Red
3:05 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Oakville Rangers Hockey Club on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 5:59 AM