2022/23 House League Coaches & Key Contacts (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2022/23 House League Coaches & Key Contacts

***** PLEASE NOTE *****
This information is tentative and subject to change!
Please continue to check back for the most up to date information



House League Key Contacts
ROLE NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Vice President, House League U5 - U9 Lauren Caringi [email protected] (905) 599-0082
Vice President, House League U10 - U21 Sebastien Comella [email protected] (416) 735-2809
ORHC Head Trainer Russell Gunner [email protected] (905) 822-1823
Referee in Chief Bob Langlois [email protected] (416) 625-7801
Ice Scheduler Mark Moro [email protected] (416) 523-1442
Referee Scheduler Dave Irwin [email protected] (289) 439-7599
Timekeeper Scheduler Ruth Riddle [email protected] (289) 838-9085
Director of Goaltender Development Steve Mason [email protected] -


U5 (Jr. Timbits)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Group 01 Steve MacGibbon [email protected] (226) 972-3516
Group 02 Aidan Hyde [email protected] (416) 988-4419
Group 03 - -
Group 04 - - -
Group 05 - - -
Group 06 - - -


U7 (Initiation Program)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
U701 Jesse Cracknell [email protected] (905) 321-8346
U702 Jeff Singer [email protected]
-
U703 David Kelly [email protected]  
(289) 242-5809
U704 Michael Kerwin [email protected] (647) 521-5347
U705 Wade Karfor [email protected]
(905) 330-3385
U706 Ian Starkman [email protected]
(905) 301-3528
U707 Thomas Blodgett [email protected] (647) 643-4650
U708 Aidan Hyde [email protected] (416) 988-4419


U8 (Minor Novice)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
U801 Jeff Fiorino [email protected]
-
U802 Nick Mosgrove [email protected] (905) 691-2150
U803 Kim Tait-Sena [email protected] (905) 257-6148
U804 - - -
U805 James McNutt [email protected] (416) 434-7321
U806 - - -


U9 (Novice)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
U901 Matthew Little [email protected] (647) 403-1699
U902 Mark Lucas [email protected] (647) 401-4742
U903 - - -
U904 - - -
U905 - - -
U906 - - -
U907 - - -
U908 - - -


U10 (Minor Atom)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Jeff Singer [email protected] -
2 John Allore [email protected] (905) 510-7361
3 Eric Neill [email protected] (289) 259-7685
4 Jimmie Lee [email protected]
(647) 346-2487
5 Matt Molinaro [email protected] (905) 609-4494
6 - - -
7 - - -
8 - - -
Select Team Coach: - -


U11 (Atom)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Luke St. James [email protected] (289) 981-7892
2 Alexander Jacob [email protected] (905) 580-6614
3 Kirt Berry  [email protected] (905) 257-4052
4 Oliver Gleeson [email protected] (416) 305-4328
5 David West [email protected]
(416) 458-0703
6 - - -
7 - - -
8 - - -
9 - - -
10 - - -
Select Team Coach: -  - -


U12 (Minor Peewee)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Andrew Thompson [email protected] (647) 203-3281
2 Jim Baillie [email protected] (647) 458-7801
3 Patrick Gorman [email protected]
(647) 321-5704
4 Francois Rollin [email protected] (416) 738-2026
5 - - -
6 - - -
7 - - -
8 - - -
Select Team Coach: - - -


U13 (Peewee)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Richard Maas [email protected]
(905) 842-6893
2 Scott Churchill [email protected]
(905) 824-2435
3 Andrew Salamon [email protected] (647) 607-6383
4 Paul McDiarmid [email protected]
(905) 808-8076
5 Mike Petrunas [email protected] (905) 515-6801
6 Jeff Poirier [email protected] (416) 418-3651
7 Phil Damecour [email protected]
(289) 834-2442
8 Brian Rawbone [email protected]
(647) 465-7034
9 Kyle O'Brien [email protected] (647) 273-5530
10 Michael Shaye [email protected]
(289) 400-0045
11 - - -
12 - - -
Select Team Coach: - - -


U14 (Minor Bantam)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Chad Lemaire [email protected]
(905) 301-4460
2 Scott Cottrell [email protected]
(905) 582-6873
3 Chad Baker [email protected] (905) 691-0186
4 Greg Newton [email protected] (905) 466-2369
5 Michael Barton [email protected]
(905) 599-9973
6 Dan Pilas [email protected]
(416) 788-6586
7 Rich Radovanovic [email protected]
(416) 528-9079
8 Arden Semper  [email protected] (647) 292-6400
9 - - -
10 - - -
11 - - -
12 - - -


U15 (Bantam)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Shawn Dartsch [email protected]
(905) 257-4128
2 Ryan Lipsitt [email protected]
(905) 469-3123
3 Neil Buchmann [email protected] (416) 671-8433
4 Manik Bhan [email protected] (416) 712-9256
5 Michael Fiorelli [email protected] (416) 262-3839
6 Michael Martins [email protected]
(905) 484-5142
7 Patrick McCann [email protected]
(647) 299-4651
8 - - -

U16 (Minor Midget)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Kenneth Wong [email protected] (647) 309-4853
2 Cory Flynn [email protected] (416) 909-2679
3 - - -
4 - - -
5 - - -
6 - - -
7 - - -
8 - - -


U18 (Midget)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Michael Anderson [email protected] (416) 553-6935
2 Patrick Gorman [email protected]
(647) 321-5704
3 Bryce Carter [email protected]
(416) 300-4014
4 Mark Afheldt [email protected]
(905) 582-2461
5 Ilya Seifer [email protected] (416) 809-0156
6 Derek O'Reilley [email protected] (905) 484-2188
7 - - -
8 - - -
9 - - -
10 - - -


U21 (Juvenile)
TEAM NAME EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
1 Jason Pitre [email protected] (647) 281-0584
2 Anthony Giglio [email protected] (647) 229-6390
3 Joseph Overdevest [email protected] (416) 824-8853
4 Joe Bulgaretti [email protected] (905) 510-3533
5 Nigel Babb [email protected] (647) 248-9691
6 Dave Fox [email protected] (905) 483-4653