Glen Abbey (Green), Venues (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
A
Peewee A Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
MPR
MPR1 - Anderson
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR6 - Murray
[MPR139]
MPR
MPR4 - Kendrick
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW5 - Morano
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Long
[BTW152]
BTW
BTW1 - Bator
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW7 - Caton
[BTW153]
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Mosgrove
[BTW154]
BTW
BTW8 - Swanick
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW3 - Kish
[BTW155]
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MMR
MMR5 - Frith
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR4 - Ferron
[MMR163]
MMR
MMR2 - deGennaro
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR1 - Davies
[MMR164]
MMR
MMR6 - St. James
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR3 - Dietrich
[MMR165]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
W (3-2)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-A-AA-C-12]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-4)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-MB-AE1-B-25]
A
Bantam A Red
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. A - Bantam A Blue
[O-B-A-C-11]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A Blue
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
MPR
MPR1 - Anderson
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR5 - Brown
[MPR146]
MPR
MPR4 - Kendrick
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR2 - Lindegaard
[MPR147]
MPR
MPR3 - Cunningham
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR6 - Murray
[MPR148]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Long
[BTW156]
BTW
BTW1 - Bator
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW3 - Kish
[BTW157]
BTW
BTW4 - Mosgrove
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW7 - Caton
[BTW158]
BTW
BTW5 - Morano
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW8 - Swanick
[BTW159]
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MMR
MMR3 - Dietrich
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR2 - deGennaro
[MMR166]
MMR
MMR6 - St. James
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR5 - Frith
[MMR167]
MMR
MMR1 - Davies
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR4 - Ferron
[MMR168]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-0)
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MP-AE1-B-11]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
T (1-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MB-A-B-3]
A
Minor Midget A Red
W (3-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MM-A-D-6]
AA
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
W (4-0)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-AA-C-6]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
W (3-0)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-AE1-B-28]
AE
Bantam AE
L (1-3)
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-B-AE1-A-4]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
[N220]
A
Peewee A Red
W (4-1)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-A-B-11]
A
Minor Midget A Red
L (1-2)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MM-A-D-7]
AA
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
04050607080910
MPR
MPR3 - Cunningham
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR1 - Anderson
[MPR143]
MPR
MPR5 - Brown
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
MPR
MPR3 - Cunningham
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW8 - Swanick
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW7 - Caton
[BTW160]
BTW
BTW5 - Morano
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Mosgrove
[BTW161]
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW1 - Bator
[BTW162]
BTW
BTW2 - Long
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW3 - Kish
[BTW163]
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MMR
MMR6 - St. James
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR1 - Davies
[MMR169]
MMR
MMR4 - Ferron
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR2 - deGennaro
[MMR170]
MMR
MMR3 - Dietrich
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR5 - Frith
[MMR171]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
W (5-2)
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MA-A-F-3]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Blue
L (3-4)
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-MB-AA-C-15]
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
L (5-6)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MB-AE1-B-24]
AAA
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
W (4-1)
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[N212]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget AA Blue
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
11121314151617
MPR
MPR3 - Cunningham
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR2 - Lindegaard
[MPR149]
MPR
MPR5 - Brown
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR6 - Murray
[MPR150]
MPR
MPR4 - Kendrick
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW1 - Bator
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW4 - Mosgrove
[BTW164]
BTW
BTW8 - Swanick
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Long
[BTW165]
BTW
BTW5 - Morano
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW3 - Kish
[BTW166]
BTW
BTW6 - Poirier
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW7 - Caton
[BTW167]
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MMR
MMR4 - Ferron
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR3 - Dietrich
[MMR175]
MMR
MMR1 - Davies
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR5 - Frith
[MMR176]
MMR
MMR6 - St. James
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR2 - deGennaro
[MMR177]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE
W (2-1)
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-NC-AE1-Q1-1]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
L (2-4)
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-MBS-A-13]
A
Minor Midget A Red
T (3-3)
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCMMS-B-1]
AA
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
W (4-3)
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TC-AB-A-16]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE12-Q2-1]
AE
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-BH-A-21]
Other Ice Use
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
China Partnership
AA
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A Blue
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
W (2-1)
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MB-AA-Q2-3]
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
A
Minor Peewee A Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
18192021222324
MPR
MPR6 - Murray
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR1 - Anderson
[MPR151]
MPR
MPR3 - Cunningham
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR4 - Kendrick
[MPR152]
MPR
MPR5 - Brown
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. MPR - MPR2 - Lindegaard
[MPR153]
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTW
BTW5 - Morano
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW6 - Poirier
[BTW168]
BTW
BTW3 - Kish
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW7 - Caton
[BTW169]
BTW
BTW1 - Bator
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW8 - Swanick
[BTW170]
BTW
BTW4 - Mosgrove
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. BTW - BTW2 - Long
[BTW171]
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MMR
MMR1 - Davies
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR2 - deGennaro
[MMR178]
MMR
MMR3 - Dietrich
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR6 - St. James
[MMR179]
MMR
MMR4 - Ferron
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MMR - MMR5 - Frith
[MMR180]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TC-MBS-A-14]
A
Minor Midget A Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCMMS-B-3]
A
Minor Peewee A Red
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam AA Red
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE12-Q2-3]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-MBH-A-15]
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AA
Minor Midget AA Red
9:00 PM-10:50 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TCMMB-A-5]
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Playoff Games
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Playoff Games
AA
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Development
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Development
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Minor PeeWee Red
8:30 AM-11:30 AM
Playoff Games
Bantam White
6:30 PM-10:30 PM
Playoff Games
AE
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
Playoff Games
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-MAS-B-13]
AA
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-AB-A-17]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TC-MBH-A-13]
A
Peewee A Red
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TC-PS-A-19]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Minor PeeWee Red
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Semi Finals
Other Ice Use
11:00 AM-11:30 AM
OT BUFFER
Midget White
7:45 PM-10:30 PM
Semi Finals
Juvenile Red
7:30 PM-10:30 PM
Semi Finals
A
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TC-MAS-B-14]
A
Minor Bantam A Blue
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MBS-A-15]
AA
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TC-AB-A-18]
HideOrganization Menu
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 2:21 AM