Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Nathan McAnsh on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 (34 views)

Frank Sabatino Memorial Hockey Tournament Games will be streaming Live and On Demand from Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (please note that games from other locations will not be streamed).

To Sign Up and purchase an All Access Tournament Pass ($9.99) please click the link below:

https://oakvillerangers.gameonstream.com/ 

For questions or additional information, please contact
[email protected] 


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Thursday, January 03, 2019 (318 views)
The schedule for the 2019 FSMT is now posted. 

The Skills Competition will be held at the following times:

Atom White: Saturday January 19, 12:00pm, 16 Mile #1
Atom Red/Select: Saturday January 19, 1:30pm, 16 Mile #1
Peewee White: Saturday January 19, 3:00pm, 16 Mile #1
Peewee Red/Select: Saturday January 19, 4:30pm, 16 Mile #1

Entry forms for this and the Sportsmanship Award are available on the "Skills Competition" and "Sportsmanship Award" tabs.

Don't forget to enter!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Sunday, May 27, 2018 (236 views)
Registration is open for the 2019 FSMT (Jan 18-20). Click on the "online registration" tab to register.

A reminder:

NEW IN 2019: ATOM WHITE

* registration fee $925
* 3 game guarantee
* Atom Red/Select, ATOM WHITE (2008); Peewee Red/Select, Peewee White (2006)
* Max 16 teams in each division divided into 4 pools
* Skills competition
* OMHA sanction #8135. We are sanctioned for House League, Select, Local League

Questions? Contact Dana Harvey, [email protected]

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dana Harvey on Monday, May 14, 2018 (536 views)
The 2019 FSMT will be held January 18-20. Here's what you need to know:

* Registration fee $925
* 3 game guarantee
* Atom Red/Select, NEW IN 2019 ATOM WHITE (2008); Peewee Red/Select, Peewee White (2006)
* Maximum 16 teams in each division divided into 4 pools
* Skills Competition
* OMHA Sanction #8135. We are sanctioned for House League, Select, and Local League
* Registration opens June 1, 2018

Loot bags, draws for free prizes, sportsmanship awards, game MVPs, and much more!

Questions? Contact Dana Harvey, [email protected]

Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    AW-A
    5:00 PM
    Wainfleet Wild
    @ Oakville Red Bulls
    JC Red [A W 1]
    AW-B
    5:00 PM
    West London Hawks
    @ Port Credit Storm 053
    A [A W 2]
    PR-C
    5:00 PM
    Meadowvale Hawks ME072
    @ Oakville Tigers
    SM 1 [P RS 1]
    AR-C
    5:15 PM
    Barrie Purple Panthers
    @ Oakville Orange Crush
    SM 3 [A RS 1]
    AR-C
    5:30 PM
    Burlington Jr Cougars 2008
    @ Oakville Rangers United
    SM 2 [A RS 2]
    AW-B
    5:30 PM
    Belmont Rangers
    @ Oakville Blizzards
    JC Blue [A W 3]
    PR-A
    5:30 PM
    LPC 072
    @ Oakville Mustangs
    B [P RS 2]
    AR-D
    5:45 PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning
    @ Oakville Ravens
    SM 4 [A RS 3]
    AW-D
    6:00 PM
    Fountain Tire Mighty Pucks
    @ Heartland Dragons 053
    A [A W 5]
    AW-A
    6:00 PM
    Loyalist Jets
    @ Oakville Knights
    JC Red [A W 4]
    PR-C
    6:00 PM
    Barrie Colts Sky Blue
    @ Oakville St Hilda's Eagles
    SM 1 [P RS 3]
    AR-B
    6:15 PM
    West Mall Lightning
    @ Port Credit Storm PC052
    SM 3 [A RS 4]
    AR-A
    6:30 PM
    Windsor Atom Selects
    @ Meadowvale Hawks 052
    SM 2 [A RS 5]
    PR-A
    6:30 PM
    Halton Hills Thunder
    @ Newmarket Peewee Select
    B [P RS 4]
    AW-C
    6:30 PM
    Elmvale Coyotes Atom LL2
    @ Mt Brydges Atom Gold
    JC Blue [A W 6]
    AR-D
    6:45 PM
    Burlington Jr Cougars 2009
    @ Barrie Silver Snipers
    SM 4 [A RS 6]
    AW-D
    7:00 PM
    West London Hawks team 23
    @ Oakville Crush
    A [A W 7]
    PR-B
    7:00 PM
    Heartland Dragons 072
    @ Oakville Phantoms
    SM 1 [P RS 5]
    PW-A
    7:00 PM
    Oro Thunder Peewee LL 1
    @ Oakville Those Guys
    JC Red [P W 1]
    AR-B
    7:15 PM
    WEHL A2 Electric Panthers
    @ Oakville Stars
    SM 3 [A RS 7]
    AR-A
    7:30 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Oakville Red Devils
    SM 2 [A RS 8]
    PR-D
    7:30 PM
    Barrie Blackhawks
    @ Oakville Huskies
    B [P RS 6]
    AW-C
    7:30 PM
    Sturgeon Lake Thunder
    @ Oakville Stingers
    JC Blue [A W 8]
    PW-D
    7:45 PM
    West London Hawks 15
    @ Woolwich Wildcats Peewee LL3
    SM 4 [P W 2]
    PW-A
    8:00 PM
    Burlington Jr Cougars
    @ Erindale Peewee 072
    JC Red [P W 3]
    PW-B
    8:00 PM
    Erindale Peewee 073
    @ Oakville Warriors
    A [P W 4]
    PR-B
    8:00 PM
    Port Credit Storm
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    SM 1 [P RS 7]
    PW-C
    8:15 PM
    Centre Wellington Peewee Fusion #26
    @ Oakville Firebirds
    SM 3 [P W 5]
    PW-C
    8:30 PM
    Nepean Barracudas
    @ Oakville Knights
    SM 2 [P W 7]
    PW-B
    8:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Kings 2
    @ Oakville Broncos
    JC Blue [P W 6]
    PR-D
    8:30 PM
    Applewood Coyotes
    @ Oakville Dark Knights
    B [P RS 8]
    PW-D
    8:45 PM
    Hanover Falcons Peewee
    @ Oakville Beasts
    SM 4 [P W 8]
    AW-B
    8:00 AM
    Oakville Blizzards
    @ West London Hawks
    JC Red [A W 10]
    AW-A
    8:00 AM
    Oakville Knights
    @ Wainfleet Wild
    SM 1 [A W 9]
    AW-C
    8:15 AM
    Oakville Stingers
    @ Elmvale Coyotes Atom LL2
    SM 3 [A W 11]
    AW-A
    8:30 AM
    Oakville Red Bulls
    @ Loyalist Jets
    SM 2 [A W 12]
    AW-C
    8:45 AM
    Mt Brydges Atom Gold
    @ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
    SM 4 [A W 13]
    AW-B
    9:00 AM
    Port Credit Storm 053
    @ Belmont Rangers
    JC Red [A W 14]
    AR-A
    9:00 AM
    Oakville Red Devils
    @ Windsor Atom Selects
    SM 1 [A RS 9]
    AW-D
    9:15 AM
    Heartland Dragons 053
    @ West London Hawks team 23
    SM 3 [A W 15]
    AW-D
    9:30 AM
    Oakville Crush
    @ Fountain Tire Mighty Pucks
    SM 2 [A W 16]
    AR-C
    9:45 AM
    Oakville Rangers United
    @ Barrie Purple Panthers
    SM 4 [A RS 10]
    AR-D
    10:00 AM
    Oakville Ravens
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars 2009
    JC Red [A RS 12]
    AR-A
    10:00 AM
    Meadowvale Hawks 052
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    SM 1 [A RS 11]
    AR-B
    10:15 AM
    Port Credit Storm PC052
    @ WEHL A2 Electric Panthers
    SM 3 [A RS 13]
    AR-B
    10:30 AM
    Oakville Stars
    @ West Mall Lightning
    SM 2 [A RS 14]
    AR-D
    10:30 AM
    Barrie Silver Snipers
    @ Georgian Shores Lightning
    JC Blue [A RS 15]
    AR-C
    10:45 AM
    Oakville Orange Crush
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars 2008
    SM 4 [A RS 16]
    PW-C
    11:00 AM
    Oakville Firebirds
    @ Nepean Barracudas
    JC Red [P W 9]
    PW-B
    11:15 AM
    Oakville Broncos
    @ Erindale Peewee 073
    SM 3 [P W 10]
    PW-A
    11:30 AM
    Oakville Those Guys
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars
    SM 2 [P W 11]
    PW-D
    11:30 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats Peewee LL3
    @ Hanover Falcons Peewee
    JC Blue [P W 12]
    PW-A
    11:45 AM
    Erindale Peewee 072
    @ Oro Thunder Peewee LL 1
    SM 4 [P W 13]
    PW-C
    12:00 PM
    Oakville Knights
    @ Centre Wellington Peewee Fusion #26
    JC Red [P W 14]
    PW-B
    12:15 PM
    Oakville Warriors
    @ Richmond Hill Kings 2
    SM 3 [P W 15]
    PR-A
    12:30 PM
    Oakville Mustangs
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    SM 2 [P RS 9]
    PW-D
    12:30 PM
    Oakville Beasts
    @ West London Hawks 15
    JC Blue [P W 16]
    PR-D
    12:45 PM
    Oakville Huskies
    @ Applewood Coyotes
    SM 4 [P RS 10]
    PR-B
    1:00 PM
    Oakville Phantoms
    @ Port Credit Storm
    JC Red [P RS 11]
    PR-C
    1:15 PM
    Oakville St Hilda's Eagles
    @ Meadowvale Hawks ME072
    SM 3 [P RS 12]
    PR-C
    1:30 PM
    Oakville Tigers
    @ Barrie Colts Sky Blue
    JC Blue [P RS 14]
    PR-A
    1:30 PM
    Newmarket Peewee Select
    @ LPC 072
    SM 2 [P RS 13]
    PR-D
    1:45 PM
    Oakville Dark Knights
    @ Barrie Blackhawks
    SM 4 [P RS 15]
    PR-B
    2:00 PM
    Milton Winterhawks
    @ Heartland Dragons 072
    JC Red [P RS 16]
    AW-B
    2:15 PM
    Port Credit Storm 053
    @ Oakville Blizzards
    SM 3 [A W 17]
    AW-A
    2:30 PM
    Oakville Red Bulls
    @ Oakville Knights
    SM 2 [A W 18]
    AW-D
    2:30 PM
    Heartland Dragons 053
    @ Oakville Crush
    JC Blue [A W 19]
    AW-A
    2:45 PM
    Loyalist Jets
    @ Wainfleet Wild
    SM 4 [A W 20]
    AW-C
    3:00 PM
    Mt Brydges Atom Gold
    @ Oakville Stingers
    JC Red [A W 21]
    AW-B
    3:15 PM
    Belmont Rangers
    @ West London Hawks
    SM 3 [A W 22]
    AW-D
    3:30 PM
    West London Hawks team 23
    @ Fountain Tire Mighty Pucks
    JC Blue [A W 23]
    AR-A
    3:30 PM
    Meadowvale Hawks 052
    @ Oakville Red Devils
    SM 2 [A RS 17]
    AR-C
    3:45 PM
    Oakville Orange Crush
    @ Oakville Rangers United
    SM 4 [A RS 18]
    AW-C
    4:00 PM
    Sturgeon Lake Thunder
    @ Elmvale Coyotes Atom LL2
    JC Red [A W 24]
    AR-B
    4:15 PM
    Port Credit Storm PC052
    @ Oakville Stars
    SM 3 [A RS 19]
    AR-A
    4:30 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Windsor Atom Selects
    SM 2 [A RS 20]
    AR-C
    4:45 PM
    Burlington Jr Cougars 2008
    @ Barrie Purple Panthers
    SM 4 [A RS 21]
    AR-D
    5:00 PM
    Barrie Silver Snipers
    @ Oakville Ravens
    JC Red [A RS 22]
    AR-B
    5:15 PM
    WEHL A2 Electric Panthers
    @ West Mall Lightning
    SM 3 [A RS 23]
    PW-B
    5:30 PM
    Oakville Warriors
    @ Oakville Broncos
    SM 2 [P W 17]
    PW-C
    5:45 PM
    Oakville Knights
    @ Oakville Firebirds
    SM 4 [P W 18]
    PW-A
    6:00 PM
    Erindale Peewee 072
    @ Oakville Those Guys
    SM 1 [P W 19]
    AR-D
    6:00 PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars 2009
    JC Red [A RS 24]
    PW-A
    6:15 PM
    Oro Thunder Peewee LL 1
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars
    SM 3 [P W 20]
    PW-B
    6:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Kings 2
    @ Erindale Peewee 073
    SM 2 [P W 21]
    PW-C
    6:45 PM
    Centre Wellington Peewee Fusion #26
    @ Nepean Barracudas
    SM 4 [P W 22]
    PW-D
    7:00 PM
    Oakville Beasts
    @ Woolwich Wildcats Peewee LL3
    JC Red [P W 23]
    PR-A
    7:00 PM
    Newmarket Peewee Select
    @ Oakville Mustangs
    SM 1 [P RS 17]
    PR-C
    7:15 PM
    Oakville Tigers
    @ Oakville St Hilda's Eagles
    SM 3 [P RS 18]
    PR-B
    7:30 PM
    Milton Winterhawks
    @ Oakville Phantoms
    SM 2 [P RS 19]
    PR-D
    7:45 PM
    Oakville Dark Knights
    @ Oakville Huskies
    SM 4 [P RS 20]
    PR-A
    8:00 PM
    LPC 072
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    SM 1 [P RS 21]
    PW-D
    8:00 PM
    West London Hawks 15
    @ Hanover Falcons Peewee
    JC Red [P W 24]
    PR-C
    8:15 PM
    Barrie Colts Sky Blue
    @ Meadowvale Hawks ME072
    SM 3 [P RS 22]
    PR-B
    8:30 PM
    Heartland Dragons 072
    @ Port Credit Storm
    SM 2 [P RS 23]
    PR-D
    8:45 PM
    Barrie Blackhawks
    @ Applewood Coyotes
    SM 4 [P RS 24]
    AW-CH
    8:00 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [A W 25]
    AW-CH
    8:30 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [A W 26]
    AR CH
    9:15 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [A RS 25]
    AR CH
    9:45 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [A RS 26]
    PW CH
    10:30 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [P W 25]
    PW CH
    11:00 AM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [P W 26]
    PR CH
    11:45 AM
    Position 4
    @ Position 1
    SM 1 [P RS 25]
    PR CH
    12:15 PM
    Position 3
    @ Position 2
    SM 2 [P RS 26]
    AW-CH
    1:00 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [A W 27]
    AR CH
    2:30 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [A RS 27]
    PW CH
    4:00 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [P W 27]
    PR CH
    5:30 PM
    Win 2-3
    @ Win 1-4
    SM 1 [P RS 27]
    HideOrganization Menu
    Social Networking
    This Tournament Is On
    Follow Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament on Twitter
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • Atom White - - Div A
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:00 PM
      Wainfleet Wild
      @Oakville Red Bulls
      Joshua's Creek (Red)
    • Atom White - - Div B
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:00 PM
      West London Hawks
      @Port Credit Storm 053
      River Oaks (A)
    • Peewee Red/Select - - Div C
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:00 PM
      Meadowvale Hawks ME072
      @Oakville Tigers
      Sixteen Mile (1)
    • Atom Red/Select - - Div C
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:15 PM
      Barrie Purple Panthers
      @Oakville Orange Crush
      Sixteen Mile (3)
    • Atom Red/Select - - Div C
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:30 PM
      Burlington Jr Cougars 2008
      @Oakville Rangers United
      Sixteen Mile (2)
    • Atom White - - Div B
      Fri
      Jan 18
      5:30 PM
      Belmont Rangers
      @Oakville Blizzards
      Joshua's Creek (Blue)
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    • Atom Red/Select
      Atom Red/Select - Div A
      Atom Red/Select - Div B
      Atom Red/Select - Div C
      Atom Red/Select - Div D
      Atom Red/Select Championships
    • Atom White
      Atom White - Div A
      Atom White - Div B
      Atom White - Div C
      Atom White - Div D
      Atom White Championships
    • Peewee White
      Peewee White - Div A
      Peewee White - Div B
      Peewee White - Div C
      Peewee White - Div D
      Peewee White Championships
    • Peewee Red/Select
      Peewee Red/Select - Div A
      Peewee Red/Select - Div B
      Peewee Red/Select - Div C
      Peewee Red/Select - Div D
      Peewee Red/Select Championships
    Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 3:33 AM