2017/2018 Coaches & Convenors (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)

Print2017/2018 Coaches & Convenors

OAKVILLE RANGERS HOCKEY CLUB
(formerly Minor Oaks Hockey Association)

2017/18 House League Coaches & Convenors


*** PLEASE NOTE ***
This information is tentative and subject to change! Please continue to check the site for the most up to date information.



Jr. Timbits Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Archibald JRT1 [email protected] 647-402-5335
Mike Jefferson JRT2 [email protected] 647-261-0442
Jimmie Lee JRT3 [email protected] 647-346-2487
Greg Tilley JRT4 [email protected] 647-393-1833
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: To Be Determined To Be Determined TBD

Pre-Tyke Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Troy Cowen PTK1 [email protected] 905-875-0780
Scott Cottrell PTK2 [email protected] 416-617-0358
Mark Pinizzotto PTK3 [email protected] 647-274-4559
Andrew Thompson PTK4 [email protected] 647-203-3281
Kirt Berry PTK5 [email protected] 905-257-4052
 Vince Farano  PTK6  [email protected] 905-466-3944
Darryl Avery PTK7 [email protected] 905-510-9556
Ron Francis PTK8 [email protected] 416-737-5033
Convenor: To Be Determined To Be Determined TBD

Initiation Program (IP) White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chris Theodoratos IPW1 [email protected] 416-953-8436
Josh Adams IPW2 [email protected] TBD
Thomas Irwin IPW3 [email protected] 289-952-3572

IPW4

Selby Philip IPW5 [email protected] 416-820-9435
Jeff Scott IPW6 [email protected] 416-427-0722
Steve Coulman IPW7 [email protected] 416-575-6193
Donny Spehar IPW8 [email protected] 905-464-6160
Convenor: To Be Determined To Be Determined TBD

Initiation Program (IP) Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Phil Simeon IPR1 [email protected] 905-330-8419
Cliff Comber IPR2 [email protected] 416-908-9415
Tom Wills IPR3 [email protected] 647-808-0656
Jason Lukez IPR4 [email protected] 905-334-6784
Laura McDermott IPR5 [email protected] 416-574-4414
Peter Vavasour IPR6 [email protected]
905-330-8839
Mario Skopek IPR7 [email protected]  905-208-1270 
Alexander Palalas IPR8 [email protected] 647-338-6672
Convenor: To Be Determined To Be Determined TBD

Tyke Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ryan Kendrick TKB1 [email protected] 905-647-0900
Mark Lucas TKB2 [email protected] 416-587-2454
Mathieu Walker TKB3 [email protected] 289-937-0105
Paul McDiarmid TKB4 [email protected] 905-808-8076
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Roger Massie [email protected] 905-815-3400

Tyke White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Paul Kundrat TKW1 [email protected] 416-998-0805
Liam O'Neil TKW2 [email protected] 416-953-8936
Kyle O'Brien TKW3 [email protected] 647-273-5530
Michael Shaye TKW4 [email protected] 289-400-0045
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Gord Brownridge [email protected] 905-580-4857

Tyke Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Doug Duerden TKR1 [email protected] 905-337-3014
Brett Mizzen TKR2 [email protected] 416-359-2023
Garth Lauer TKR3 [email protected] 289-242-3429
Brad Hamilton
TKR4 [email protected]
905-302-6986
Ryan Laughlin TKR5 [email protected]
416-500-5747
Matthew Reid
TKR6 [email protected] 647-648-3969
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] 647-571-3770

Novice Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Daniel Pilas NOB1 [email protected] 416-788-6586
 Paul Laberge NOB2 [email protected]  905-466-4255 
Mark Chudak NOB3 [email protected] 905-301-5830
John MacDonald NOB4 [email protected] 416-803-3723
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Candice Sarnecki [email protected] 416-320-4498

Novice White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Drew Archer NOW2 [email protected]com 416-737-2002
Chad Baker NOW4 [email protected] 905-691-0186
Scott Cottrell NOW3 [email protected] 416-617-0358
Michael Fiorelli NOW1 [email protected] 416-885-7901
Roberto Franchini NOW5 [email protected] 647-967-1812
Steven Woolfenden NOW6 [email protected] 416-272-3666
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Michael Yang [email protected] 647-862-2658

Novice Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Allington NOR1 [email protected] 416-786-1470
Randy Gunn NOR3 [email protected] 416-835-8316
James Kenny NOR5 [email protected] 647-402-8546
Paul Ody NOR2 [email protected] 647-632-9853
Christopher Phillips NOR4 [email protected] 647-280-9589
Sonny Singh NOR6 [email protected] 647-981-9416
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Ted Francis [email protected] 905-823-0747

Minor Atom Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS  
Teejay Dhir MAB1 [email protected]  905-580-7650
Ted Francis MAB2 [email protected] 905-823-0747
Shaun Salisbury MAB3 [email protected] 647-409-4364
Bobby LaPlante MAB4 [email protected] TBD
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Eric Watson [email protected] 905-257-9764

Minor Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Len Daigle MAW1 [email protected] 416-704-6142
Derek Goddard MAW4 [email protected] 519-244-7133
 Ian Turner MAW3  [email protected]  416-452-6960
Chris Lancia MAW2 [email protected] 905-829-3407
Remi Provencal MAW5 [email protected] 905-334-3333
Glen Speight MAW6 [email protected] 416-567-0408
Stephen Whittington MAW7 [email protected] 647-308-9540
Michael Crosato MAW8 [email protected] 289-259-2067
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] 647-571-3770

Minor Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Dan Culligan MAR1 [email protected] 416-452-6380
Dan Ferguson MAR5 [email protected] 905-483-8506
Alix Harley MAR2 [email protected] 905-466-3961
Rob Ljubisic MAR4 [email protected] 416-580-1651
Ian Major MAR3 [email protected] 905-334-9676
Brett Warren MAR6 [email protected] 905-464-1719
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Nathan McAnsh [email protected] 647-571-3770

Atom Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Naveen Chopra MAB1 [email protected] 416-948-9940
Mark Diamond MAB2 [email protected] 416-988-5555
Mike Lorusso MAB3 [email protected] 289-400-0154
Mark Lucas MAB4 mr.mlu[email protected] 416-587-2454
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Candice Sarnecki [email protected] 416-320-4498

Atom White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Christopher Campanelli ATW1 [email protected] 905-483-1447
Oliver Gleeson  ATW3 [email protected] 416-305-4328
Dave Mason ATW2 [email protected] 416-729-3642
Mike Renton ATW5 [email protected] 905-609-0268
Darnell Vrban ATW4 [email protected] 647-993-2683
Eric Watson ATW6 [email protected] 905-257-9764
John McClay ATW7 [email protected] 905-465-5209
Andre Poirier ATW8 [email protected] 647-705-4358
Convenor: Team McGregor
[email protected] 905-847-3322

Atom Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
John Allore ATR1 [email protected] 905-510-7361
Ryan Gardiner ATR2 [email protected] 416-953-4816
Scott Gaynor ATR3 [email protected] 416-970-9535
David Large ATR6 [email protected] 905-827-1850
Aaron Mahoney ATR5 [email protected] 416-318-6693
Glen Michaud ATR4 [email protected] 416-931-7187
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Derek Yarnell [email protected] 416-705-1513

Minor Peewee Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Peewee Blue and Peewee Blue Divisions have been merged for the 2017/18 season. Please scroll down to Peewee Blue to see the Coaches and Convenor for that Division

Minor Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chad Baker MPW1 [email protected] 905-691-0186
Doug Brady MPW3 [email protected] 905-845-7050
Paul Kauc MPW2 [email protected] 416-569-1565
Chris Lovisa MPW5 [email protected] 647-640-7067
James Smith MPW4 [email protected] 416-989-0538
Brad Thompson MPW6 [email protected] 416-274-7668
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Carlo Savoia [email protected] 416-951-1483

Minor Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Anderson MPR1 [email protected] 416-553-6935
Dave Brown MPR5 [email protected] 416-802-7756
Doug Cunningham MPR3 [email protected] 416-892-6464
Ryan Kendrick MPR4 [email protected] 905-467-0900
Kevin Lindegaard MPR2 [email protected] 289-400-3526
David Murray MPR6 [email protected] 416-576-9470
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Greg Ruddell [email protected]  289-681-5703

Peewee Blue Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ted Francis PWB1  [email protected] 905-823-0747
Louie Cardoso PWB2 [email protected] 647-321-0918
Shawn Dartsch PWB3 [email protected] 416-395-7466
Mike Robertson PWB4 [email protected] 647-637-8135
Cam Lang PWB5 [email protected] 905-978-0268
Tyler Warcop PWB6 [email protected]
905-257-6404
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Geoff Thomson [email protected] 289-888-2584
PLEASE NOTE: The Minor Peewee Blue and Peewee Blue Divisions have been merged for the 2017/18 season. The above reflects the Coaches and Convenor for that combined Division

Peewee White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Todd Frith PWW1 [email protected] 416-995-2132
Chris Graf PWW3 [email protected] 416-809-3759
Stephane Jasmin PWW2 [email protected] 416-704-0890
Ryan Procunier PWW5 [email protected] 905-466-0124
Glen Michaud PWW4 [email protected] 416-931-7187
Marcus Thunich PWW6 [email protected] 416-420-4774
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Marshall Snowball [email protected] 905-339-6931

Peewee Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Nigel Babb PWR1 [email protected] 416-707-5976
Chris Foulon PWR5 [email protected] 416-648-9319
Anthony Giglio PWR3 [email protected] 416-317-1935
Mitch Kvasni PWR2 [email protected] -
Garrett Lauzon PWR4 [email protected] -
Derek O'Reilly PWR6 [email protected] 905-484-2188
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Greg Ruddell [email protected]
289-681-5703

Minor Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Chris Hudson MBW3 [email protected] 416-524-1645
Rob Kush MBW2 [email protected] 416-716-9945
Trevor Lamb MBW7 [email protected] 289-233-1312
Michael Low MBW4 [email protected] 416-894-6455
Aaron Mahoney MBW5 [email protected] 416-318-6693
Ian Major MBW6 [email protected] 905-334-9676
David Mason MBW1 [email protected] 416-729-3642
Mike Thomson MBW8 [email protected] 905-483-2610
Convenor: Jaime Volk [email protected] 905-599-1784

Minor Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Brad Bruce MBR1 [email protected] 905-580-2470
Bryce Carter MBR5 [email protected] 416-300-4014
John Foster MBR2 [email protected] 416-997-4618
Andrew Glatzmayer MBR4 [email protected] 289-952-1345
Eric Lawson MBR3 [email protected] 416-564-1943
Eddie Nowak MBR6 [email protected] 647-501-8390
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] 905-845-0639

Bantam White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Mike Bator BTW1 [email protected] 416-209-9315
Steve Caton BTW7 [email protected] 905-630-0933
George Kish BTW3 [email protected] 289-218-6501
David Long BTW2 [email protected] 416-660-9830
Ed Morano BTW5 [email protected] 647-688-9737
Nick Mosgrove BTW4 [email protected] 905-691-2150
Jeff Poirier BTW6 [email protected] 905-847-5452
Mike Swanick BTW8 [email protected] 905-467-8758
Convenor: Jamie Volk [email protected] 905-599-1784

Bantam Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Kevin Adams BTR1 [email protected] 416-540-3910
David Baylis BTR3 [email protected] 905-407-2084
John Boulanger BTR6 [email protected] 416-254-6855
Armando Leitao BTR4 [email protected] 416-830-94369
Jamie Podovinnikoff BTR5 [email protected] 647-802-5410
Dave Skjarum BTR2 [email protected] 416-464-1020
----- --- ----- ---
----- --- ----- ---
Convenor: Eric Watson [email protected]
905-599-1784

Minor Midget White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Bruce Creighton MMW1 [email protected] 905-339-0499
Mike Jackson MMW2 [email protected] 905-827-9991
Dave McFarlane MMW3 [email protected] 416-876-6779
Roger Murray MMW4 [email protected] 905-510-1455
Domenic Natale MMW5 [email protected] 416-993-5909
Steve Peres MMW6 [email protected] 416-903-2455
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Mary Card [email protected] 905-845-0639

Minor Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Gord Davies MMR1 [email protected] 905-257-8554
Mike DeGennaro MMR2 [email protected] 647-519-3302
Mike Dietrich MMR3 [email protected] 905-515-2698
Murray Ferron MMR4 [email protected] 905-827-1218
Todd Frith MMR5 [email protected] 416-809-3759
Luke St James MMR6 [email protected] 289-981-7892
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Ernie Rampino [email protected] 416-453-9599

Midget White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Gerry Groen MW1 [email protected] 289-218-8909
John Breckon MW2 [email protected] 416-270-1512
Sean Curran MW3 [email protected] 905-844-6571
Wayne Jackson MW4 [email protected] 647-871-8507
David Quinn MW5 [email protected] 905-334-9658
Paul Masse MW6 [email protected] 416-918-0073


----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: John Stanley [email protected] 289-300-1009

Midget Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Colin Anderson MR1 [email protected] 905-483-0285
Paul Barbuto MR2 [email protected] 416-704-9597
Ian Boyd MR3 [email protected] 905-602-4122
David Kerec MR4 [email protected] 647-999-8394
Kevin Lindegaard MR5 [email protected] 289-400-3526
Glenn Morita MR6 [email protected] 416-500-1284
----- --- ----- ---
----- --- ----- ---
Convenor: Bill Hipple [email protected] 416-951-7604

Juvenile White Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Sushil Daya JW1 [email protected] 416-358-5738
Richard Orr JW2 [email protected] 289-795-6463
Peter Popowycz JW3 [email protected] 647-290-5128
Larry Sdao JW4 [email protected] 416-802-5780
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Ernie Rampino [email protected] 416-453-9599

Juvenile Red Division Coaches
NAME TEAM EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Ken Bateman JR1 [email protected] 905-464-3872
Joe Bulgaretti JR2 [email protected] 905-510-3500
Russell Gunner JR3 [email protected]
905-399-1344
Bryan Stewart JR4 [email protected] 289-259-9284
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
----- --- ----- -----
Convenor: Karen Stone [email protected] 416-704-0032
HideOrganization Menu
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from oakvillerangers.ca on Saturday, January 20, 2018 at 1:35 PM